224 Coquina Shell Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 758771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 224 Coquina Shell Way
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 694
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1942 / -85.8203
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Palm Cove
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Roof Oct 2025. Come and see this beautiful completely furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath home with single car garage in Palm Cove. Just 2 blocks from the beach. Move in ready as your primary home or vacation rental. Short term rentals allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, PrivateRoad
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: EMERALD COAST CLUB PH I 47B LOT 52 ORB 4294 P 96
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34039-252-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($249.94 / sqft )

216 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Large END unit in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort with no elevators or long walks to the Beach and comes fully furnished. This unit has 2 privately owned parking spaces just steps from your front door and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780191
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$320,000.00 ($223.46 / sqft )

172 White Cap Way More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome just minutes from the beach! Located in a highly desirable community with a well maintained HOA, this property offers modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and a move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789268
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Cyan Lane 31, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

313 Cyan Lane 31 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Our stunning pool is NOW OPEN! The prefect place to SOAK UP THAT Florida SUN! Seagate at Clara is a new townhome community nestled in the vibrant city of Panama City Beach, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788432
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Cyan Lane 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

311 Cyan Lane 30 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784668
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Seagrass Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

122 Seagrass Way More Like This

Looking for the perfect family home? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the lovely Palm Cove neighborhood just moments from the white sand beaches is ready for you!.You'll find a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Cyan Lane 34, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($241.24 / sqft )

319 Cyan Lane 34 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789374
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Cyan Lane 33, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$369,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

317 Cyan Lane 33 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789373
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($219.97 / sqft )

171 White Cap Way More Like This

Welcome to Palm Cove in Panama City Beach centrally located community just a short drive to the beach, dining, and shopping. This beautifully updated home is your ticket to affordable beach living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788160
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$314,806.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

265 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome 265 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach Florida. This exterior unit townhome offers a welcoming space that has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788110
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice