5409 Nicole Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788960 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 5409 Nicole Boulevard
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2385 / -85.5662
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Cherokee Heights Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For Rent ALL BRICK HOME IN THE DESIRABLE CHEROKEE HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION! This home has so many exceptional features that include the durable tile floors throughout the home that have the appearance of wood; upgraded kitchen cabinets with tiled backsplash, large pantry and stainless steel appliances; Great room with surround sound, tiled electric fireplace, crown molding and French doors to the patio; security cameras that you can access from your smartphone; a stereo sound system throughout the home, including the outside covered patio; and Master bath with a whirlpool tub and separate shower. Tray ceilings in all bedrooms, upgraded light and plumbing fixtures, an irrigation well and bullnose cornered walls are just a few of the many details that you will not find in every home. Some pets accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Tommy Smith
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, WaterHeater
  • Water Source: CommunityCoop
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: CommunityCoopSewer, PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2450.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, Electricity, ExteriorMaintenance, Gas, Internet, PestControl, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, EnergyStarQualifiedDishwasher, EnergyStarQualifiedRefrigerator, EnergyStarQualifiedWaterHeater, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingElectricOven, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, Skylights, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05860-238-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees, CommonAreaMaintenance, ExteriorMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5073 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5073 Windrow Way Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home with a water view in the Titus Park community by D.R. Horton, located in Panama City near Tyndall Air Force Base. This spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785958
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Josie Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3215 Josie Street More Like This

4Br / 2Ba, 2022 Sf, brick home with 2 car garage, fenced yard. Walk right into this open floor plan an you will be right at home. Home features upscale LVP flooring with carpet in the bedroom. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787492
  2. Provided by Portfolio Property Manangement Group LLC DBA Dunn
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Millicent Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4000 Millicent Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Brighton Oaks community. Built in 2021, this property offers modern finishes and a like new feel throughout, making it the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787728
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Lauren Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

163 Lauren Lane More Like This

Welcome to a home that offers the space, comfort, and convenience you've been looking for perfectly located with an easy drive from the beach and everyday essentials. This well maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787876
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8107 Heritage Woods Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

8107 Heritage Woods Lane More Like This

Check out this beautiful home in Callaway, just minutes from TAFB. This home has an impressive floor plan with a formal living or dining area just inside of the front door, luxury vinyl plank througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788348
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5057 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5057 Windrow Way More Like This

This property features granite countertops and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors the backyard overlooks a serene pond, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788596
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5411 Blue Dog Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

5411 Blue Dog Road More Like This

Explore the epitome of comfort and convenience in this 4 bed, 2 bath residence spanning 1800 sq ft. Revel in a well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, an expansive open floor plan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789231
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5584 Lexa Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5584 Lexa Lane More Like This

Beautifully situated in the Butler Farms Community, this well maintained 4 bedroom home is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and conveniently located near Tyndall Air Force Basemaking it an ideal opti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789327
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Redbud Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,345.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3836 Redbud Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the vibrant Panama City, FL. This all brick beauty boasts a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785388
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,350.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11729 Poston Road More Like This

This home offers an open concept design which seamlessly connects the living room, dining area and kitchen, allowing for effortless flow and interaction. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786863
  2. Provided by Selina's Southern Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice