3215 Josie Street, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787492 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3215 Josie Street
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2064 / -85.5952
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Cedar Grove
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Portfolio Property Manangement Group LLC DBA Dunn
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4Br / 2Ba, 2022 Sf, brick home with 2 car garage, fenced yard. Walk right into this open floor plan an you will be right at home. Home features upscale LVP flooring with carpet in the bedroom. Kitchen stands out with the island and breakfast bar, side by side stainless steel refrigerator and large walk in pantry. If your looking for a large master bedroom, this home is for you with features like his/ hers walk in closets and double vanities in the bathroom. Exterior features include covered porch area and privacy fencing. Pet negotiable for additional $50 per month in addition to non refundable pet fee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Cedar Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInElectricOven, ElectricOven, StainlessSteelAppliances
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, KitchenIsland
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11916-650-640
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: ExteriorMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 326 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

326 Raven Lane More Like This

Welcome to 326 Raven Lane a newer two story home built in 2021 with a clean, modern feel and a super homey feel. It's in a quiet neighborhood right next to a park, perfect for kids, pets, or relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785360
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Shurer Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4920 Shurer Lane More Like This

Now available for rent! The Freeport floor plan in Liberty, just north of Panama City with easy access to Tyndall Air Force Base and all the perks of living in Panama City! This 4 bedroom 2 bath, 1387

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786987
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7766 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7766 Betty Louise Drive More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath home conveniently located near Tyndall AFB, restaurants and more! This home boasts beautiful curb appeal, an oversized driveway, whitewash brick, vinyl, gutters & a storm do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788459
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6592 Kettles Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6592 Kettles Street More Like This

Set in the Liberty subdivision of Panama City, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floor plan with an open kitchen and stainless appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Carpeted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789407
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Bellavia Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

6416 Bellavia Lane More Like This

Check out this 4 bedroom 2 bath home now available to rent in Liberty Subdivision just north of Panama City. Open floor plan with split bedrooms and dedicated laundry. Plus, Liberty has all the extras

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789541
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6355 Bellavia Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

6355 Bellavia Lane More Like This

Very Nice, nearly new home in Liberty Subdivision! This home features a 2 car garage, stainless steel appliances, underground utilities, community pool, gym, and clubhouse. Close to schools and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787099
  2. Provided by Nautilus Realty Team Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Oak Forest Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,185.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4031 Oak Forest Drive More Like This

3bd 2ba 1,644sqft home in Riverside subdivision Great Neighborhood! Convenient to Bay Haven and North Bay Haven. Zoned for Deer Point Elementary, Merritt Brown Middle School, and Mosley High. Large co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789810
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6465 Slabinski Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,195.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

6465 Slabinski Lane More Like This

Available 7/16/26. Backyard is fully fenced and backs up to a pond (not pictured) Welcome to this beautiful new construction, fully fenced in 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Panama City! Enjoy the peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789486
  2. Provided by Gibson Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

Welcome home to 6599 Atkins Rd a newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental tucked inside a peaceful, newer community with access to two sparkling community pools. This is the kind of place that makes everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783402
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11528 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11528 Poston Road More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise of East Bay a hidden gem of a neighborhood offering peaceful surroundings just a short walk from the park and stunning bay views. Residents also enjoy access to a community dock f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787350
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice