520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 411
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 853
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1868 / -85.8198
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Golf Villas 1
  • Building: Edgewater Golf Villas 1
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Bastion Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit 411 at Edgewater Resort in beautiful Panama City Beach! This recently renovated condo offers comfort, convenience, and coastal living just minutes from the white sand beaches and emerald waters of the Gulf. The unit overlooks the golf course with views of hole 8, while holes 9 and 1 are just steps from the front door so you can start and finish your round close to home. Ideally located within the community, it's a short walk to the pedestrian bridge, clubhouse, and event center. The updated interior features modern finishes and upgrades, including new hot water heater and HVAC. Close to dining, shopping, and entertainment, this condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with amenities including pools, tennis courts, and a fitness center
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Legal Description: Edgewater Golf Villas I Unit 411 (Group 2) Orb 988 P 198 1Br 2B 853 H&C Orb 4708 P 1728
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-056-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 411
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 507 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$213,000.00 ($227.81 / sqft )

507 Lighthouse Road More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. Strong rental history! Don't miss out on this freshly remodeled Fully Furnished bottom floor 2BR 2BA condo centrally located in Panama City Beach. Nautilus Cove is a gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782451
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$219,500.00 ($257.33 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607 More Like This

Set on the second floor and shaded by a sweeping magnolia, this fully furnished one bedroom villa offers a calm coastal rhythm, open golf course views, and a thoughtful layout designed for easy living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784265
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$225,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

612 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Nautilus Cove, an idyllic gated community in the heart of Panama City Beach, just minutes from the breathtaking Emerald Coast. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$229,900.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

212 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

One of the best values for a 3 bedroom condo in Panama City Beach, this well located 3BR/2BA second floor residence in the gated community of Nautilus Cove offers strong appeal for both homeowners and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786375
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$230,000.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located within Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort, Wimbledon Tennis Villa 2503 is a ground level 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with peaceful pond and pool views, just steps from the pool and tennis c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786886
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$205,000.00 ($219.25 / sqft )

1108 Lighthouse Road More Like This

Nestled in a serene and well maintained neighborhood, this home offers the benefit of a no short term rental policy, ensuring a quiet and secure living environment. Welcome to easy coastal living in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769869
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$242,500.00 ($202.93 / sqft )

601 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

ACTIVE SHORT TERM RENTAL GROSSING OVER $36K LAST YEAR. Turnkey, fully furnished, and ready to earn! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Nautilus Cove community is the perfect beach getaway and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784103
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5309, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$209,200.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5309 Reduced More Like This

Price reduced! Motivated Seller! This condo is sold turn key, fully furnished and move in ready. Welcome to Island Reserve where resort style living meets everyday comfort and a true sense of com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783513
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Damon Circle Unit D, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$216,500.00 ($332.57 / sqft )

134 Damon Circle Unit D More Like This

Welcome to your ideal beach getaway at Gulf Highlands Beach Resort! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a convenient double bunk offers extra sleeping space for family and guests. Priced to sell, it

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 651 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788478
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$219,000.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

613 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

The most gorgeous unit in Nautilus Cove is ready for its new owners. Talk about a prime location. *Seller willing to include most furniture with acceptable offer. Contact listing agent for details.* C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784437
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice