507 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 507 Lighthouse Road
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $213,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2103 / -85.8454
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Nautilus Cove Condo
  • Building: Nautilus Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. Strong rental history! Don't miss out on this freshly remodeled Fully Furnished bottom floor 2BR 2BA condo centrally located in Panama City Beach. Nautilus Cove is a gated condominium community in the heart of beautiful Panama City Beach. Nautilus Cove offers several amenities including a large resort style pool, fitness center, club house with full kitchen, children's playground, and pet friendly walking stations. Located in central Panama City Beach you are close distance to the beautiful Emerald waters of the Gulf and less than 2 miles from Pier Park where you will find great restaurants, entertainment and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: NAUTILUS COVE CONDO PHASE 4 UNIT 507 ORB 2832 P 523 ORB 4546 P 1640 1ST FLOOR 2BR/2BA 935 SQ.FT.
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-100-040
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$219,500.00 ($257.33 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607 More Like This

Set on the second floor and shaded by a sweeping magnolia, this fully furnished one bedroom villa offers a calm coastal rhythm, open golf course views, and a thoughtful layout designed for easy living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784265
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$225,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

612 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Nautilus Cove, an idyllic gated community in the heart of Panama City Beach, just minutes from the breathtaking Emerald Coast. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$229,900.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

212 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

One of the best values for a 3 bedroom condo in Panama City Beach, this well located 3BR/2BA second floor residence in the gated community of Nautilus Cove offers strong appeal for both homeowners and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786375
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$230,000.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located within Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort, Wimbledon Tennis Villa 2503 is a ground level 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with peaceful pond and pool views, just steps from the pool and tennis c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786886
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$255,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

605 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Open House Sunday Feb 1st 1 4 Short term rentals allowed! This turnkey condo is fully furnished and features all new Maytag appliances, LVP flooring, a washer and dryer, and updated lighting. The desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782152
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$205,000.00 ($219.25 / sqft )

1108 Lighthouse Road More Like This

Nestled in a serene and well maintained neighborhood, this home offers the benefit of a no short term rental policy, ensuring a quiet and secure living environment. Welcome to easy coastal living in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769869
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$242,500.00 ($202.93 / sqft )

601 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

ACTIVE SHORT TERM RENTAL GROSSING OVER $36K LAST YEAR. Turnkey, fully furnished, and ready to earn! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Nautilus Cove community is the perfect beach getaway and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784103
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5309, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$209,200.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5309 Reduced More Like This

Price reduced! Motivated Seller! This condo is sold turn key, fully furnished and move in ready. Welcome to Island Reserve where resort style living meets everyday comfort and a true sense of com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783513
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$209,000.00 ($245.02 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 411 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 411 at Edgewater Resort in beautiful Panama City Beach! This recently renovated condo offers comfort, convenience, and coastal living just minutes from the white sand beaches and emera

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788941
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Damon Circle Unit D, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$216,500.00 ($332.57 / sqft )

134 Damon Circle Unit D More Like This

Welcome to your ideal beach getaway at Gulf Highlands Beach Resort! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a convenient double bunk offers extra sleeping space for family and guests. Priced to sell, it

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 651 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788478
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice