8601 Surf Drive 6w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8601 Surf Drive 6w
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $491
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1783
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1655 / -85.7887
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Grande Surf Club Condo
  • Building: Grande Surf Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Century 21 BE3
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller!! Welcome to Grande Surf Club Condominiums Unit 6W, your gateway to coastal living! This fully furnished three bedroom, two bathroom luxury condo spans 1,783 square feet and offers upgraded bathrooms, kitchen, and living areas for your comfort. Step out onto the large 400 sqft wraparound balcony and marvel at the breathtaking sunset views while you unwind or entertain guests. With the private beach access, you can easily relax by the shore or take a short walk to enjoy Panama City Beach's many attractions. After a day of sun and sand, retreat to the community pool for a refreshing dip or simply soak up the sunshine poolside. With a deeded covered parking spot included, convenience and privacy is always at your fingertips. Experience the best of coastal living at Grande Surf Club Condominiums Unit 6W. Schedule your viewing today and make your dream of beachside living a reality!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 15
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: GRANDE SURF CLUB CONDO UNIT 6 WEST ORB 1980 P 2014 2BR 2B 1783 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30473-170-012
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 6W
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 415 C, Panama City, FL 32408
$799,000.00 ($543.54 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 415 C More Like This

Rarely Available Summerhouse ''Wraparound'' Condo Unmatched Gulf Views! Don't miss your chance to own one of the most coveted floor plans at Summerhousethe highly sought after wraparound unit. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776387
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Surf Drive 10w, Panama City, FL 32408
$849,900.00 ($476.67 / sqft )

8601 Surf Drive 10w Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grande Surf Club an exclusive Gulf front retreat where low density living meets elevated coastal comfort. With only 28 residences and just two per floor, this intimate community offers a r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788641
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 701a, Panama City, FL 32408
$874,900.00 ($440.53 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 701a More Like This

Over 90k in actual rents in 2025! This is a Rental Machine at Boardwalk Beach Resort in Panama City Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo + a bonus roomrents like a 4 bedroom! The main primar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Surf Drive 11w, Panama City, FL 32408
$889,000.00 ($498.60 / sqft )

8601 Surf Drive 11w More Like This

Grande Surf Club Unit 11W Gulf Front Condo With Amazing Views This condo is perfect for anyone who wants easy, peaceful beach living with stunning views. Whether you're looking for a full time home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782637
  2. Provided by Hilltop Legacy Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E601, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$889,000.00 ($450.13 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E601 More Like This

Dunes of Panama E601 stands out from the rest! Gorgeous and beautifully updated 1,975sq.ft. Gulf front condo with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus an oversized wraparound balcony and an additional pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788642
  2. Provided by Bright Realty Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 409, Panama City, FL 32408
$890,000.00 ($624.56 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 409 More Like This

This is THE condo of your dreams! This west facing unit offers floor to ceiling unobstructed views from the kitchen, dining room, and living area all the way down the beach to Phillips Inlet on a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788896
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 502, Panama City, FL 32408
$899,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 502 More Like This

Are you looking for a 1744 sq ft. condo with a 1 Car Garage......HERE IT IS!!! Experience coastal luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath gulf front condo located on the 5th floor of the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789247
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1212, Panama City, FL 32408
$915,000.00 ($469.23 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA Gulf front condo in Treasure Island, Panama City Beach. West end corner unit with wraparound views. 1,950 SF, $930K, STR allowed. If Gulf views are a priority, this west end corner unit at Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786919
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1712, Panama City, FL 32408
$924,000.00 ($473.85 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1712 More Like This

''The Captain's Lodge'' at Treasure Island: A Nautical Masterpiece & Investment Powerhouse In a market full of identical condos, Unit 1712 at Treasure Island Resort stands alone. Known as ''The Cap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781347
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1512, Panama City, FL 32408
$934,900.00 ($479.44 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1512 More Like This

SELLER PAYING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR TO PAY DOWN POINTS''''LET YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE'' You won't be disappointed in this beautiful spacious condo with 9' ceilings and the perfect floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice