5004 Thomas Drive 1512, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5004 Thomas Drive 1512
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $934,900
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1399 / -85.7533
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    SELLER PAYING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR TO PAY DOWN POINTS''''LET YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE'' You won't be disappointed in this beautiful spacious condo with 9' ceilings and the perfect floor plan for the most expansive and best views of the beach shoreline. With wrap around decks, you can enjoy amazing sunrises on the front and sunsets on the beach side. This Quieter end of the beach is conveniently located with ''Walk To'' restaurants including Schooners and Patches. The Famous Tootie's Restaurant will be opening down the Street soon and it's just a short drive to St Andrews Park just down the street and an easy walk along the beach. Several Marinas are conveniently located for boat rentals and tours. New Publix Sports Park approximately 5 miles away. Comes complete with assigned parking space. New heat/Air unit installed 8/28/2023. Treasure Island has some of the lowest condo Dues on the Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, Community, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleWasherDryer, AccessibleKitchenAppliances, AccessibleStairway, AccessibleFullBath, AccessibleBedroom, AdaptableBathroomWalls, AccessibleCommonArea, AccessibleClosets, AccessibleElectricalAndEnvironmentalControls, SafeEmergencyEgressFromHome, AccessibleElevatorInstalled, AccessibleKitchen, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, CentralLivingArea, AccessibleApproachWithRamp, AccessibleDoors, AccessibleEntrance, AccessibleHallways
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, IceMaker
  • Entry Level: 25
  • Legal Description: 31437-267-000
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31437-267-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1512
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8601 Surf Drive 10w, Panama City, FL 32408
$849,900.00 ($476.67 / sqft )

8601 Surf Drive 10w Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grande Surf Club an exclusive Gulf front retreat where low density living meets elevated coastal comfort. With only 28 residences and just two per floor, this intimate community offers a r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788641
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 701a, Panama City, FL 32408
$874,900.00 ($440.53 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 701a More Like This

Over 90k in actual rents in 2025! This is a Rental Machine at Boardwalk Beach Resort in Panama City Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo + a bonus roomrents like a 4 bedroom! The main primar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Surf Drive 6w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$875,000.00 ($490.75 / sqft )

8601 Surf Drive 6w Green Listing More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Welcome to Grande Surf Club Condominiums Unit 6W, your gateway to coastal living! This fully furnished three bedroom, two bathroom luxury condo spans 1,783 square feet and offers up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788668
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Surf Drive 11w, Panama City, FL 32408
$889,000.00 ($498.60 / sqft )

8601 Surf Drive 11w More Like This

Grande Surf Club Unit 11W Gulf Front Condo With Amazing Views This condo is perfect for anyone who wants easy, peaceful beach living with stunning views. Whether you're looking for a full time home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782637
  2. Provided by Hilltop Legacy Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E601, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$889,000.00 ($450.13 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E601 More Like This

Dunes of Panama E601 stands out from the rest! Gorgeous and beautifully updated 1,975sq.ft. Gulf front condo with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus an oversized wraparound balcony and an additional pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788642
  2. Provided by Bright Realty Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 409, Panama City, FL 32408
$890,000.00 ($624.56 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 409 More Like This

This is THE condo of your dreams! This west facing unit offers floor to ceiling unobstructed views from the kitchen, dining room, and living area all the way down the beach to Phillips Inlet on a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788896
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 502, Panama City, FL 32408
$899,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 502 More Like This

Are you looking for a 1744 sq ft. condo with a 1 Car Garage......HERE IT IS!!! Experience coastal luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath gulf front condo located on the 5th floor of the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789247
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1212, Panama City, FL 32408
$915,000.00 ($469.23 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA Gulf front condo in Treasure Island, Panama City Beach. West end corner unit with wraparound views. 1,950 SF, $930K, STR allowed. If Gulf views are a priority, this west end corner unit at Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786919
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1712, Panama City, FL 32408
$924,000.00 ($473.85 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1712 More Like This

''The Captain's Lodge'' at Treasure Island: A Nautical Masterpiece & Investment Powerhouse In a market full of identical condos, Unit 1712 at Treasure Island Resort stands alone. Known as ''The Cap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781347
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 107a, Panama City, FL 32408
$950,000.00 ($527.49 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 107a More Like This

***JUST REDUCED*** Three Bedroom + Bunk Cove, FIRST floor corner condo (END UNIT) with solid surface flooring throughout, 10' ceilings, and a dedicated parking space. Relaxing on your private balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782340
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice