8743 Thomas Drive 622, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8743 Thomas Drive 622
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.168 / -85.7923
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: The Summit
  • Building: The Summit
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT VIEWS OF THE GULF from the 6th floor. Gulf Front Living at The Summit Prime Panama City Beach Location. Tremendous rental income! This condo is one of the highest rental income condos in Summit. Located in the highly desirable, gated community of The Summit Condominium, this Gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities. Ideally situated near St. Andrews State Park, marinas, dining, shopping, and local entertainment, this central location makes it an excellent choice for both personal use and investment. Community Highlights: Direct beach access to sugar white sands Poolside Tiki Bar overlooking the Gulf 2 large swimming pools (one seasonally heated) 2 kiddie pools 2 outdoor hot tubs + 1 indoor hot tub Dry saunas On site market & Bikini Bob's grill Fitness center Shuffleboard, tennis & pickleball courts Unwind on your private balcony and take in stunning Gulf views, soft white sand beaches, and unforgettable sunset skies your perfect coastal escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: THE SUMMIT UNIT 622 1BR 1.5B 740 H&C ORB 998 P 1794 ORB 2225 P 26 PLAN A
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30236-168-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 622
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 226, Panama City, FL 32408
$256,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 226 More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunkroom at Laketown Wharf Resort! Ideally located for convenience, you can skip the elevator wait by taking the stairs or use the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787501
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Thomas Drive 32, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,000.00 ($438.98 / sqft )

5301 Thomas Drive 32 More Like This

Rare to Market Ground Floor Gulf View Condo Fully Renovated & Steps to the Beach! Opportunities like this are exceptionally rareunits in Merrimac Resort seldom come to market, and this one is a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777552
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 615, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 615 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + bunk room condo offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and all the comforts of a relaxing beach getaway or lucrative

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783311
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 936, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($248.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 936 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony overlook the lake and fountain which is peaceful. The main attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777502
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D307, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($265.31 / sqft )

3600 Thomas Drive D307 More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this 1BR/1BA condo with a spacious loft, perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779926
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Surf Drive B-10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($785.71 / sqft )

8001 Surf Drive B-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panama City Beach Get Away! Cozy 1BR/1BA beautifully furnished and decorated just steps away to ''World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Newer LVP flooring, tile bath and shiplap. Stingray has pool, kiddy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778856
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1830, Panama City, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1830 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lake view condo located in the popular Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bunk area and can comfortably accommodate up to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786702
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Thomas Drive 2f, Panama City, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($421.73 / sqft )

6205 Thomas Drive 2f More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LISTING IN NAUTICAL WATCH! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to your Gulf of Mexico escape at Nautical Watch Condo Unit F2 in Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788008
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 714, Panama City, FL 32408
$265,000.00 ($253.10 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 714 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony have a coveted Gulf view. The main attractions to Laketown Wharf are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777504
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Thomas Drive 301, Panama City, FL 32408
$265,000.00 ($469.03 / sqft )

6829 Thomas Drive 301 More Like This

Ground floor unit! Pull up and unload. This condo features a fully equipped kitchen with quartz countertops, bathroom with a walk in shower, and a roomy livingroom and bedroom. The cozy beach condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780423
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice