9900 Thomas Drive 330, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 330
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $389
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 951
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1761 / -85.8067
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Direct gulf views. Rare stack. Year round sunset views. Shores of panama unit 330 is a unique low floor one bedroom with a bunk area and two full bathrooms, featuring unobstructed beach and year round sunset views. Only stacks 02 and 30 offer this desirable one bedroom layout with unobstructed gulf views, making this a standout opportunity within the resort. The unit also offers convenient access to the stairs, pool area, and deeded parking on the same floor. Inside, the unit features lvp flooring throughout, fresh paint, and a clean, well maintained interior. The seller has self managed the property, with reported gross rental income of $62,000 in 2024 and $60,000 in 2025. Notable updates and improvements include hvac in 2020, water heater in 2019, samsung refrigerator in 2020, whirlpool dishwasher in 2026, microwave in 2026, lvp flooring in november 2022, new guest toilet in 2024, new bathroom mirrors in 2020, and master bedroom mattress in july 2024. Shores of panama resort features the largest gulf front lagoon pool in panama city beach. The zero entry tropical pool includes palm lined islands, fountains, and a spacious hot tub along the resort's private beachfront access. Additional amenities include an indoor heated pool and hot tub, a 24 hour fitness center, and a seasonal poolside tiki bar. The resort's central panama city beach location places dining, shopping, and entertainment nearby. Pineapple willy's is adjacent to the property for beachfront dining. Laketown wharf, directly across the street, offers juan taco, wharf seafood buffet, the candymaker ice cream shop, pcb pizza, in cahoots for breakfast and brunch, the press, the bun lab, 810 billiards & bowling, a salon and nail bar, and additional retail options. Nearby attractions include dolly parton's pirates voyage dinner & show, topgolf, and mcguire's irish pub. Hoa dues are $3,108. 96 per quarter. All information is believed to be accurate but should be verified by buyers if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 330 TYPE T ORB 2835 P 434 1BR 2BA ORB 4016 P 897 951 TOTAL SF ORB 4016 P 1337 PARKING SPACE # 330
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-037
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 330
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 628, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$334,000.00 ($264.66 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 628 More Like This

Experience effortless beach living in this renovated, turnkey 2BR/2BA (plus a bunk space) condo at Laketown Wharf Beach Resort, offered fully furnished and rental ready. Designed to sleep 8 comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782867
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1002, Panama City, FL 32408
$335,000.00 ($268.43 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnolia Bay where waterfront living meets comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 10th floor condo offers 1 bedroom plus a versatile bonus room, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,248

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788246
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2330, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($356.47 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2330 More Like This

INCLUDES 5th FLOOR PARKING ...... TRUE GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE. Beautiful 1bd + Bunkroom with 2 full bathrooms. One uniform floor through out. Stainless Steel appliances. FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781996
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 313, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($319.21 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 313 More Like This

Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity! This beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a perfect, move in ready coastal haven. Enjoy private boat dock access with slips and trailer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782239
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 704, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 704 More Like This

LOW FLOOR ALERT!!! 2BD Plus BUNKROOM and 3 FULL BATHROOMS. This is the style that people love, with the 3 full bathrooms. Living room and balcony have a great view of the Shores pool and the GULF O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785349
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Bonita Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($249.08 / sqft )

125 Bonita Circle More Like This

Hidden Gem in the Heart of PCB! This lovely condo has 1 bedroom upstairs with a jetted tub and separate shower along with a spacious kitchen and roomy living space while the downstairs boasts a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787990
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 309e, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($556.65 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 309e More Like This

Welcome to a refined Gulf front retreat in the heart of Panama City Beach where elevated coastal living meets effortless luxury at Sunbird Resort #309E. Top Reasons to OWN This Exceptional Gulf Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788297
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 802, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($345.92 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 802 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 802 at Shores of Panama, a rare Gulf front end unit offering fully unobstructed views of the Gulf. Located on the 8th floor, this condo INCLUDES A RARE DEEDED PARKING SPACE on the same

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789408
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,500.00 ($557.47 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1004w Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 Gross rental revenue = $46,425. Indulge in your own oasis with this adorable beachfront condo, and its sweeping views of the mesmerizing Emerald Coast; it is no wonder why this unit has a proven

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766333
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice