3600 Tiki Drive 115, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3600 Tiki Drive 115
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 532
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.162 / -85.7607
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Welcome to 3600 Tiki Dr Unit 115, perfectly situated in the charming and peaceful Hidden Lagoon Villas community just off N. Lagoon Drive. Tucked away from the hustle of larger complexes, this quaint neighborhood offers a more private, relaxed coastal lifestyle. As you travel into this neighborhood, you will ride down a picturesque road lined with beautiful Florida Cottage single family homes, and then you will arrive at the smaller group of condos along Tiki Drive. Unit 115 is located on the top floor of the building on the left making it an ideal location with no occupants above. As you will see, each condo has only 4 units per building allowing for a nice, smaller, quiet environment. Fully furnished and fully stocked, this condo has had upgrades completed over the years. Newer LVP flooring, newer stainless appliances, an electric fireplace, and a new roof in 2019. The water heater was installed in 2021 and the AC has been upgraded. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the condo can accommodate up to six guests with built in bunk beds (''bunkies''), making it more useful for a larger group of people. With tasteful dcor throughout and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, everything is ready for the next owner. This versatile property is perfect as a primary residence, as a private beach getaway, as a long term rental investment, or a seasonal retreat for extended stays (more than 3 months). Conveniently located near shopping, excellent dining, exciting entertainment (including the popular Tootsies Orchid Lounge), St. Andrews State Park, and a nearby boat ramp, you'll have everything you need just minutes away. Come see what this condo has to offer! Check out the video of the neighborhood and the beautiful street!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN LAGOON CONDO UNIT 115 TYPE B ORB 2569 P 1098 1BR 1B 532 SQ.FT. ORB 4709 P 1859
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 31226-106-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 20, Panama City, FL 32408
$159,000.00 ($256.45 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 20 More Like This

Huge Price Reduction ** seller motivated** bring all offers ..... Affordable Beach Retreat Rare Find 1BD loft UNIT ..... Just 100 Yards from the Gulf! Don't miss your chance to own one of the most a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779433
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203c, Panama City, FL 32408
$169,000.00 ($271.27 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203c More Like This

This bright and charming 623 sq. ft. studio condo has been freshly painted and features refreshed bathroom and kitchen, along with beautiful laminate wood floors throughout. Located on the second floo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785293
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive H, Panama City, FL 32408
$174,900.00

7125 Lagoon Drive H More Like This

Motivated Seller. Price improvement just in time for spring at the beach.Welcome to this rental ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath low rise condo. HVAC replaced in 2023. Perfectly situated in a desirable com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781529
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 166, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$174,900.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 166 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium at Bay Point Legends Condos offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789122
  2. Provided by Marcus Tyson & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 5c, Panama City, FL 32408
$178,000.00 ($206.74 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 5c More Like This

This 2 Bed / 2 Bath condo is located in Greenwood Estates on the East End of Panama City Beach. This ground floor condo is just a short walk to the Lagoon. The condo features an open floorplan with p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785604
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Tiki Drive 213, Panama City, FL 32408
$179,000.00 ($336.47 / sqft )

3606 Tiki Drive 213 More Like This

Priced to Sell. Very good 1 bedroom unit at Tiki drive, safe and quite location, with many upgrades : all new cabinets, flooring. Ground floor, ease access no stairways. All appliances are in good w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789703
  2. Provided by Prok Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Avensong Lane 105, Panama City, FL 32408
$185,900.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

2107 Avensong Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom unit WITH garage in the gated community of 'Emerald Park Condominiums'! Minutes from the GULF, attractions, restaurants and more. Exterior showcases a covered front porch, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781749
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive J, Panama City, FL 32408
$189,000.00 ($157.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive J More Like This

This condo is ideally located on the east end of PCB, conveniently close to the beach and St. Andrews Park. Enjoy easy access to nearby outdoor activities, restaurants, and shopping. This small, cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783467
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Lagoon Drive F3, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$189,999.00 ($327.58 / sqft )

6909 Lagoon Drive F3 More Like This

Bright ground floor 1BR/1BA in the gated, waterfront community of Dockside North on Grand Lagoon. Community boat dock and slips!! This unit offers direct access to the pool from a spacious private p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782854
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice