373 Rhonda Del Sol Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 373 Rhonda Del Sol Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $719,900
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6835 / -85.3192
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: Villa Del Sol
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: Beach Properties Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST!! Welcome to 373 Rhonda Del Sol Cir a beautifully designed 3BR/3.5BA retreat or vacation rental with Gulf Views just steps from pet friendly beaches & the pristine waters of St. Joseph Bay in the sought after gated community of Villa Del Sol. Perfectly positioned next to HOA undeveloped land, this home offers a rare sense of openness & privacy while moments from all the best of Cape San Blas living. A fresh seaside color palette paired with durable tile flooring throughout makes for effortless coastal style. Inside, an open concept floor plan with 9' ceilings creates a light & airy atmosphere, enhanced by Smart Home Technology & upscale finishes. The spacious living & dining areas flow seamlessly into a stunning kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, decorative backsplash & a large center island doubling as a breakfast bar ideal for entertaining. The main level primary suite offers comfort & convenience with a double vanity, his & her closets & a glass door tiled shower. Additional first floor features include a half bath, generous laundry room, walk in pantry & mud room. Upstairs, two private guest suites each feature tiled tub/shower combos & access to a covered balcony with peaceful sunset views over the coast. Outdoor living is equally inviting with a covered front porch, open deck for grilling & relaxing, plus storage for all your beach gear. Villa Del Sol's unmatched amenities include deeded beach & bay access, a scenic boardwalk to the beach, community pool, beach volleyball, & pickleball courts all right a ross from the home. Steps from the 10 mile bike trail & nearby Salinas Park for walking trails, fishing, kayaking, shelling & horseback riding along the shore. This is the complete coastal lifestyle. Call for your private tour & LIVE THE BEACH LIFE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, OutdoorShower
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: VILLA DEL SOL PB 5 PG 45 LOT 38 ORB 768/551 FR TRULAND HOMES MAP 54C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06311-190R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 167 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$719,900.00 ($335.77 / sqft )

167 Porter Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Islamorada, one of the new home floor plans featured at WindMark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Islamorada is a spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with 2 stories and a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785709
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Desoto Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$699,900.00 ($287.79 / sqft )

123 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity for a gulf view home close to the beach with two completely separate and independent living areas. Upstairs is the ''main'' part of the property that consists of 2 bedrooms and 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785943
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

175 Porter Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Brayden floorplan, a new construction home in Port St Joe, Florida. This stunning two story home boasts of over 2,700 square feet of elegant living space, natural light, and luxurious f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788015
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$669,900.00 ($312.45 / sqft )

182 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788341
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Carolina Drive, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$829,999.00 ($308.78 / sqft )

209 Carolina Drive More Like This

Beautiful new house located in the heart of mexico beach, just received our co on 09/17/2025. The outside siding on first floor is nickle gap, and top floor has hardi board and batten. All windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785625
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

2719 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYFRONT SUNSET LIVING AT ITS BEST! Nightly sunsets take center stage at 2719 SR 30A, where sweeping views of St. Joseph Bay and the surrounding marshlands are painted in rich, ever changing color eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784131
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

189 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788608
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Greene Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$749,900.00 ($273.19 / sqft )

161 Greene Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788344
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Greene Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$669,900.00 ($312.45 / sqft )

153 Greene Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788343
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$739,900.00 ($296.20 / sqft )

2629 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest! This spacious 4 bedroom 4 bath home offers an open floor plan with fabulous, unobstructed Bay views ( amazing sunsets) from several bedrooms, multiple decks, the bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787957
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice