149 Cain Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 149 Cain Road
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $412
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2677 / -85.9778
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pirate's Cove Inlet
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: The Premier Property Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully updated residence in the sought after Pirates Cove community of West Panama City Beach, offering picturesque views of Lake Powell Florida's largest coastal dune lake. This community boasts exclusive access to the Gulf via a private dock and boat launch ideal setting for boating, fishing, paddle boarding, and kayaking.Enjoy the conveniences of direct water access, one of two community pools just outside your door, less than a mile to the closest beach access, as well as dining and boutiques along Scenic Highway 30A, and the natural beauty of Camp Helen State Park. Thoughtfully and completely remodeled, this home boasts a relaxed open concept enhanced by abundant natural light, and ample space for gatherings and everyday living. Inside, a bright open concept layout with a relaxed coastal feel and thoughtful updates creates an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious porches on both the main and second levels offer lake views and stunning sunsets. The updated kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gray shaker cabinetry, and generous bar seating, seamlessly connecting to the main living space. Offered turn key furnished and supported by a strong rental history, this property presents an exceptional opportunity as a primary residence, second home, or income producing investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, CoveredPatio, Dock, OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorShower, RainGutters
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 32 2S 17W -40.6- 5D3 BEG 18.19' S & 66.05' E OF NW COR GOVT LOT 38 TH E 21.20' S 100' W 31.23' NELY 100.49' TO POB AKA UNIT #149 ORB 4478 P 2382
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35257-060-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

586 Hancock Way More Like This

This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786190
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$430,000.00 ($331.53 / sqft )

127 Heather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled with all the bells and whistles! NO HOA...Stunning beach house with a large maintenance free front and back yard with firepit! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home had a FULL remodel inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Westwood Beach Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$549,900.00 ($366.60 / sqft )

771 Westwood Beach Circle More Like This

This beautiful new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ideal blend of coastal living, investment potential, and future flexibility. Perfectly positioned on the west end of Panama City Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784975
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Westwood Beach Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$549,900.00 ($366.60 / sqft )

769 Westwood Beach Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784974
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Burnham Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$520,000.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

508 Burnham Avenue More Like This

Beautiful and inviting 3 bedroom 2 full bath; split plan home, designed for comfort , privacy and located in a great location for everyday convenience . The wonderful layout separates the master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 El Centro Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,000.00 ($299.75 / sqft )

204 El Centro Boulevard More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA brick home located at 204 N. El Centro Blvd. in the heart of Panama City Beach. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home is just a short walk to the whit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782695
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Summerwood Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

304 Summerwood Drive More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Summerwood community of Panama City Beach. Located just minutes from Pier Park, white sand beaches, shopping, and dining, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786521
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($305.21 / sqft )

120 Heather Drive More Like This

Welcome to 120 Heather Drive, a coastal beach retreat located in Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida cottage blends coastal character with modern updates, offering a warm and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788378
  2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Sand Dollar Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,900.00 ($326.02 / sqft )

8606 Sand Dollar Drive Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully upgraded end unit cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where 55+ living feels like a permanent vacation without the wait of ongoing construction. Located in a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787650
  2. Provided by Compass
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice