8606 Sand Dollar Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 787650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8606 Sand Dollar Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $326
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3208 / -85.8768
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Compass
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully upgraded end unit cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where 55+ living feels like a permanent vacation without the wait of ongoing construction. Located in a fully completed section of the neighborhood, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a two car garage offers 1,472 square feet of thoughtfully designed, turnkey space. With an east facing entry and a south facing porch, the home is filled with natural light in all the right places, while the screened porch stays comfortably shaded even in peak summer, creating a true year round outdoor retreat. Its positioning also offers added privacy and a little extra breathing room. Inside, the layout strikes that sweet spot between open concept living and functional separation. The main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, making everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy, featuring a spacious bedroom, a well appointed bath, and a custom closet system. The guest bedroom and bath offer a comfortable, welcoming setup for visitors. Freshly painted and lightly lived in for just six months, the home is layered with thoughtful upgrades that go well beyond builder grade. Designer lighting, plantation shutters, and custom closets throughout bring a polished, high end feel. An Aqua Pro water softener and HVAC blue light air purification system add comfort and efficiency, while hurricane resistant windows and doors provide peace of mind. Wood flooring and custom built ins round out the elevated finishes. Beyond the home, the lifestyle at Latitude Margaritaville Watersound is where things really shine. Residents enjoy resort style pools, fitness centers, on site dining and bars, live music, and a full calendar of social events, clubs, and gatherings. From casual happy hours to community wide celebrations, there is always something going on, making it easy to stay connected and fully lean into the Margaritaville way of life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Electric, ForcedAir, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Gated, Gazebo, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 6B & 6C LOT 6531
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32503-650-662
  • Style: Bungalow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

586 Hancock Way More Like This

This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786190
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Westwood Beach Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$549,900.00 ($366.60 / sqft )

771 Westwood Beach Circle More Like This

This beautiful new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ideal blend of coastal living, investment potential, and future flexibility. Perfectly positioned on the west end of Panama City Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784975
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Westwood Beach Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$549,900.00 ($366.60 / sqft )

769 Westwood Beach Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784974
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Burnham Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$520,000.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

508 Burnham Avenue More Like This

Beautiful and inviting 3 bedroom 2 full bath; split plan home, designed for comfort , privacy and located in a great location for everyday convenience . The wonderful layout separates the master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 El Centro Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,000.00 ($299.75 / sqft )

204 El Centro Boulevard More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA brick home located at 204 N. El Centro Blvd. in the heart of Panama City Beach. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home is just a short walk to the whit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782695
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Summerwood Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

304 Summerwood Drive More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Summerwood community of Panama City Beach. Located just minutes from Pier Park, white sand beaches, shopping, and dining, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786521
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Nautical Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$500,000.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

117 Nautical Way More Like This

Just steps from the sugar white sand and tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath beach oasis truly has the best of both worlds. Located in the heart of Summer Breeze, one of West Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784504
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Windsor Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($245.36 / sqft )

207 Windsor Way More Like This

Ideally located for families and those looking for a central location, this attractive Palmetto Trace home is close to everything. It's in a sought after school area, within walkable distance of Frank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 761599
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice