6755 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6755 Atkins Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $317,303
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2403 / -85.5353
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Liberty
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 2024 built home featuring the sought after Jamison floor plan offers modern living with thoughtful design and incredible community amenities. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the beautiful textured walls in the entry and kitchen, adding depth and character that make this home feel warm and inviting. The open layout creates a natural flow between the living spaces, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the home, giving the space a bright and comfortable atmosphere. The kitchen sits at the heart of the home, ideal for gathering with family, hosting friends, or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. The Jamison floor plan is known for its functional layout that balances open living with comfortable private spaces. Beyond the home itself, the community amenities truly set this neighborhood apart. Residents enjoy access to two resort style pools, pickleball courts, basketball courts, a fitness center, sidewalks throughout the neighborhood, water fountains along walking paths, and two beautiful parks perfect for relaxing, staying active, or spending time with family and neighbors. Conveniently located near Tyndall Air Force Base, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to the Gulf Coast's stunning beaches, this home offers both comfort and lifestyle. If you've been searching for newer construction with character, great amenities, and a peaceful cul de sac location, 6755 Atkins Road is one you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Tommy Smith
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LIBERTY LOT 55
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 05903-200-110
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7077 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$345,060.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

7077 Traditions Drive More Like This

This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and well appointed kitchen with a large quartz island and pantry. The 2 story layout ensures privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787756
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Boat Race Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$310,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6521 Boat Race Road More Like This

This wonderful four bedroom home is a great deal to any home buyers looking to purchase a home near Callaway with a fantastic backyard and shed available and a gorgeous open floor plan. Don't miss thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787082
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787275
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7064 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$351,210.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

7064 Traditions Drive More Like This

Spacious two story home in the sought after Parkbrook community! This well designed 1,817 sq ft residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional layout ideal for everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785217
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

6615 Atkins Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788102
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

8334 Florida 22 More Like This

Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787966
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7196 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$363,813.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

7196 Legacy Court More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The family room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is designed with premium materials

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788266
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice