8539 Preservation Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8539 Preservation Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1812
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2953 / -85.8312
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Rivercamps On Crooked Creek
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Featured in Coastal Living and Southern Living, RiverCamps at Crooked Creek is one of the Gulf Coast's most exclusive gated communities, where refined living meets untouched natural beauty. This is a rare opportunity to own within this highly desirable community at an exceptional value. Privately set on over an acre of preserved landscape, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an effortless blend of sophistication and comfort. The open concept design is complemented by quality finishes, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor outdoor flow, ideal for both relaxed living and upscale entertaining. A true fisherman's and boater's paradise, RiverCamps offers direct Gulf access via private boat ramp, along with day use slips, a riverfront pool, fitness center, and miles of scenic trails through protected Florida wilderness. Located just minutes from the beaches, dining, and shopping of Panama City Beach, yet worlds away in privacy and tranquility. A rare offering in one of the Emerald Coast's most distinctive communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: RIVERCAMPS ON CROOKED CREEK UNIT 4 LOT 262 ORB 4740 P 1557
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32611-939-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$625,000.00 ($301.21 / sqft )

615 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. Live the Beach Life in Inlet Beach Heights! This brand new 2 story coastal farmhouse is under construction and offers the rare opportunity to pick your finishes and make it tru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787144
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Dolphin Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($361.26 / sqft )

408 Dolphin Street More Like This

Welcome to 408 Dolphin Street, a rare opportunity to own in the highly sought after Bid A Wee Beach community one of Panama City Beach's desirable coastal neighborhoods. Located just two blocks from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787141
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22801 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$689,000.00 ($275.82 / sqft )

22801 Ann Miller Road More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space. The open concept layout showcases a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786903
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 28, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$768,000.00 ($270.04 / sqft )

344 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 28 More Like This

Stunning single story 3 car garage Toll Brothers home. Construction completion estimated January 2027. Limited time to make your personal selections at design studio. Offering 2,844 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789642
  2. Provided by Jacksonville TBI Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22519 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$629,900.00 ($297.26 / sqft )

22519 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Welcome to the West End of Panama City Beach, where modern finishes, energy efficiency, and coastal living come together just moments from Lake Powell and the white sand beaches of the Gulf. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789505
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($241.37 / sqft )

408 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Charming beach cottage offering the perfect blend of coastal living, modern upgrades, and energy efficient features. Located within a gated community featuring a resort style pool, two dog parks, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice