23223 Front Beach Road 913, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787304 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 913
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineSand,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2669 / -85.9894
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Building: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach Haven Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit 913 at Pinnacle Port that presents a rare, high performing investment opportunity situated directly on the sugar white sands of the Gulf of America within the gated Carillon Beach community. This fully renovated and professionally decorated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence delivers immediate income and long term value, with exceptional documented rental history for 2024 and 2025 and already completely booked for 2026, producing over $60,000 in secured rental income.Positioned to capture unparalleled panoramic Gulf views, this unit also offers the unique advantage of overlooking Lake Powell, one of the area's rare coastal dune lakes creating a truly distinctive dual waterfront backdrop that enhances both guest appeal and rental demand.Offered 100% turnkey, every detail has been thoughtfully curated, allowing for seamless ownership from day one. Whether utilized as a high yield investment property or a private second home, this residence combines proven performance, future income security, and an irreplaceable beachfront location.An exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully stabilized, income producing asset in one of the most sought after coastal settings along the Gulf Coast. This opportunity comes along very seldom that has this kind of rental track record and also has you booked solid for 2026! This property offers an investor 100% confidence in their investment with a 9 month headstart on rental revenue in place. DO NOT LET THIS PROPERTY GET AWAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A 6B UNIT #A1-913 TYPE B ORB 634 P 53 2BR 1.5B ORB 730 P 29 ORB 4391 P 395
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-428-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 913
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-205, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$396,900.00 ($335.79 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-205 More Like This

Offering expansive, unobstructed Gulf views, this absolutely stunning 1 bedroom plus bunk residence at Calypso Tower III delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Beautifully appo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784154
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1933, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$398,900.00 ($427.09 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1933 More Like This

Easy to Show!! Owner retiring and unit has never been on a Short Term Rental program!! Property is Fully furnished and rental ready! Emerald Beach Resort Unit on the 19th floor your dream condom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785363
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-808 More Like This

Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764392
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-307 More Like This

Gulf Front one bedroom unit with upgrades (tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertop, bathroom has tile shower. nit is furnished and will make a good vacation rental or sec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773963
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($405.90 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 305 More Like This

Purchase for only 10% down! Gulf front living w/ the LAKEFRONT lifestyle at your fingertips...The wait is OVER! Step into coastal elegance at Pinnacle Port A 305, a gulf front condo offering breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777784
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17680 Front Beach Road B305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($416.49 / sqft )

17680 Front Beach Road B305 More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 3rd Floor Condo on the Desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Right Across the street from Beach Access 73. Imagine being able to see some of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781368
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-108 More Like This

Located at Pinnacle Port, a gated community, 1 bedroom,1 bath condo, ground floor, no curb or stairs, disabled parking by entry. Turn key, move in and/or rental ready. Publix, Aldi, CVS pharmacy les

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785722
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 627, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($427.20 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 627 More Like This

Turn key Gulf front ownership with strong, consistent rental performance. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Emerald Beach Resort offers the ideal blend of personal enjoyment a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786019
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-605, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-605 More Like This

Gulf view condo in one of Panama City Beach's newest towers, ideally positioned steps from Pier Park's dining, shopping, and entertainment. This spacious 1 bedroom residence with bunk alcove offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786343
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 606, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($469.97 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 606 More Like This

Very desirable low floor 1BR/2BA unit at Tidewater Beach Resort, offered fully furnished and rental ready. Enjoy stunning views of the Gulf's sparkling waters and the famous white sand beaches right f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786722
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice