5236 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5236 Salvation Street
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $351,011
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2437 / -85.5266
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Parkbrook
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently under construction: This well designed 1,634 square foot home offers an ideal blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a charming dining area that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, providing a spacious and versatile environment for gathering with family and friends. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with modern appliances, abundant cabinetry, a convenient breakfast bar, and elegant quartz countertops throughout, white subway tiled backsplash, combining beauty with practicality. The private primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom designed for comfort and convenience with a beautifully tiled shower with black accents. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space ideal for family members, guests, or a home office. Exterior features include durable Hardie Board ColorPlus siding for long lasting curb appeal and low maintenance. A covered patio extends the living space outdoors, offering a perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining year round. The home is also within walking distance to H.L. Majette Park, which offers a playground, scenic walking trails, and a popular disc golf course. This property combines quality finishes, functional design, and a desirable location, making it an excellent opportunity for comfortable Florida living. The backyard is large and has a great view of nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: PARKBROOK PHASE 1 LOT 5 ORB 4893 P 416
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Parcel Number: 05896-400-010
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7077 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$345,060.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

7077 Traditions Drive More Like This

This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and well appointed kitchen with a large quartz island and pantry. The 2 story layout ensures privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787756
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 Cedar Park Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

3775 Cedar Park Lane More Like This

Located in the Cedar Park subdivision, 3775 Cedar Park Lane offers a well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath brick home with a covered back patio! The lot is fully landscaped and equipped with a fenced backya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784788
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787275
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7064 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$351,210.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

7064 Traditions Drive More Like This

Spacious two story home in the sought after Parkbrook community! This well designed 1,817 sq ft residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional layout ideal for everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785217
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

6615 Atkins Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788102
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

8334 Florida 22 More Like This

Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787966
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice