14401 Front Beach Road 706, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14401 Front Beach Road 706
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $148,000
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 330
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2032 / -85.8546
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Seller said get it sold! Penthouse views. Gulf front mornings. No elevator small talk required 😏 Welcome to the top floor of Fontainebleau Terrace where the coffee hits different because you're staring straight at emerald water right from your own cozy bed. This unit's been fully remodeled (no ''coastal circa 1998'' vibes here). Clean LVP floors, modern finishes, and zero projects waiting for you when you walk in. Sunrise from your balcony. Sunset with your feet in the sand. Pool when you're feeling social. Observation deck when you're feeling main character. Walk to food, drinks, and whatever version of vacation you're in the mood for. Perfect for: ✔ Your first beach investment ✔ A weekend escape ✔ Or ''I deserve this'' energy Top floor units don't come up often and when they do, they don't sit. But you can... right on the beach with your toes in the sand with your very own dream come true.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans, Ductless
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Legal Description: FONTAINEBLEAU TERRACE UNIT 706 ORB 4657 P 2204 EFF 330 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34511-628-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 706
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$139,900.00 ($423.94 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 301 More Like This

Exceptional gulf front investment opportunity at the historic fontainebleau terrace. Secure one of the most accessible gulf front assets in panama city beach! Unit 301 is perfectly positioned on price

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775291
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$147,900.00 ($448.18 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 305 More Like This

Studio Unit Gracefully Renovated with New Ceramic Tile Flooring & Luxurious Walk In Shower. Discover a Gulf front investment opportunity that combines proven income performance with modern, recent u

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782375
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$148,000.00 ($448.49 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 403 More Like This

Gross rental income: $27,000 in 2025, self managed Owner financing available: 20% down, 5 year balloon, 30 year amortization, 6% Interest Milestone inspection passed; all building work complete

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785495
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 234, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$149,000.00 ($451.52 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 234 More Like This

**REDUCED PRICE! ** Stunning Gulf Front Condo Panama City Beach, FL Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautifully remodeled 330 sq. ft. condo offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of th

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777744
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 421, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$160,000.00 ($484.85 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 421 More Like This

You can own at the iconic Fountainebleau Terrace directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Unit 421 faces sunrise side and beautiful Bid A Wee beach. New elevator for the complex was installed last year and e

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782190
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$169,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 206 More Like This

SELLER IS NOW OFFERING 3 MONTHS OF HOA DUES AT CLOSING WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. Gulf front investment opportunity in Panama City Beach! This fully furnished studio at 14401 Front Beach Road 206 offers d

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785318
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$174,900.00 ($530.00 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AND GUARANTEED RENTAL INCOME THROUGH THE END OF 2025. Own a piece of Panama City Beach history at the iconic Fontainebleau Terrace, perfectly situated directly on the Gulf of Mexico. T

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779056
  2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 423, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$174,900.00 ($530.00 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 423 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AND GUARANTEED RENTAL INCOME THROUGH THE END OF 2025. This Gulf front condo at the iconic Fontainebleau Terrace is a proven short term rental performer with strong occupancy and excell

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779059
  2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 219, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$175,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 219 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE, Sunday, 3/1 from 11am 1pm! Wake up to the sound of the waves in this beautifully updated beachfront studio condo the perfect coastal retreat or investment property! With 330 sq. ft. of

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783514
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 426, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$175,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 426 More Like This

Iconic beachfront studio condo with stunning, unobstructed Gulf of Mexico views from the 4th floor. This 330 sq. ft. unit offers direct Gulf frontage step outside and you're just feet from the water.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787712
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Destin
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice