8730 Thomas Drive 107, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8730 Thomas Drive 107
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1692 / -85.7886
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Villas Of St. Thomas 1
  • Building: Villas Of St. Thomas 1
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *The adjacent unit #106 is available for purchase. This cozy and inviting villa at St Thomas Square offers a relaxing space for enjoying all that Panama City Beach has to offer. Whether that be as your own personal home or as a beach rental! This unit is fully furnished and ready to be enjoyed! Grand Lagoon, located just steps out the back door, is excellent for fishing, observing wildlife and boating. The St Thomas Square dock is a short walk down the paved pathway and is one of the few condominiums on PCB that has the availability for a dock tie up. Enjoy the resort style pool, fire pit, sauna or clubhouse amenities and don't forget about pickleball and tennis! If you have a boat it can be docked in one of the dock boat slips which is able to accommodate boats as large as 25 ft. It is a scenic and quick boat ride to Shell Island, St Andrews State Park and the Gulf! If you prefer to walk or bike to the beach, you are only 0.4 miles to the nearest public beach access #24. The shops and restaurants at St Thomas Square give the opportunity to shop and walk to dinner if you want to stay close to home. This charming villa is the perfect beach home or beach rental! This unit currently has a renter through the end of June with potential for another long term renter. These rents may be able to transfer to a new owner if desired. All measurements are approximate, please verify if important. Entryway mirror and personal effects do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF ST THOMAS I UNIT 107 TYPE A ORB 962 P 1756 1BR 1.5B 680 H&C ORB 3947 P 570
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30473-007-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Lagoon
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 260, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$209,900.00 ($233.22 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 260 More Like This

Unit 260 at 4725 Bay Point Rd is where laid back luxury meets effortless Florida living. Tucked inside the highly sought after Bay Point community, this charming condo is perfect for anyone craving su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787121
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road Road 261, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$210,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road Road 261 More Like This

Welcome to the tranquil, resort style community of Harbour Villas, located in the highly desirable Bay Point neighborhood. This spacious, beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom villa overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768494
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas  1236, Panama City, FL 32408
$214,500.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

9902 Thomas 1236 More Like This

Unit 1236 MOVE IN READY A perfect turn key rental or a second home. NEW flooring complete and new refrigerator 2024, hot water heater 2022, flooring, lighting 2024, dishwasher 2023, sofa sleeper queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777321
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A208, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$214,900.00 ($439.47 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A208 More Like This

Welcome to Top of the Gulf 208, a beachfront property offering stunning views of the white sands and emerald green waters of the Gulf of America. This fully furnished studio features floor to ceiling

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773250
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$215,000.00 ($439.67 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A204 More Like This

This desirable low floor unit offers the perfect beach hideaway on the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Well maintained and thoughtfully furnished, the condo is truly turnkey and ready for imme

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783771
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1207b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$215,000.00 ($279.58 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1207b More Like This

Seller willing to consider paying 6 months of hoa upfront for buyer at closing! Location location location amenities at this community include: gated community, building has a elevator, boat dock and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788675
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 5b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$219,500.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 5b Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR | 2BA GROUND FLOOR condo with side lagoon views in Greenwood Estates Unit 5B! Enjoy easy coastal living with NO STAIRS and a serene side water view right from your front p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788250
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Thomas Drive E-2, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$220,000.00 ($488.89 / sqft )

4715 Thomas Drive E-2 More Like This

Gulf front investment opportunity in Panama City Beach! This studio condo at 4715 Thomas Drive E 2 offers direct beach access and short term rental potential in one of Florida's top vacation markets.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786118
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive D, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$220,000.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive D More Like This

Fully furnished updated unit! Great investment opportunity as a vacation rental or a permanent place to call home. Located right off North Lagoon in a quiet community and just a few minutes away to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789185
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon Drive 35, Panama City, FL 32408
$222,500.00 ($315.60 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon Drive 35 More Like This

Stunning and Amazing one of a kind WATERFRONT fully furnished (ground floor) condo directly on the most beautiful calming lagoon water leading to the Gulf. This highly sought unit is beautifully deco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785061
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice