10519 Front Beach Road 2203c, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10519 Front Beach Road 2203c
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $467
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1783 / -85.8103
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 22
  • Legal Description: TWIN PALMS RESORT CONDO UNIT 2203 TYPE C ORB 2355 P 1842 PARKING SP#2203 1BR/2BA ORB 4608 P 251 825 SQ.FT.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-488-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2203C
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$369,000.00 ($508.97 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

***arguably the nicest 1bd, 1ba condo currently on the market(along with some of the lowest condo fees)*** unlike any other long beach condo, this european styled fully furnished and completely renov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($418.12 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 405b More Like This

*Shown by Appointment* WOW! Sterling Reef is one of the most sought after Gulf front communities on the beach! Low density means no waiting for an elevator and always a seat on the pool deck! This 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777834
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1612, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1612 More Like This

You won't find a more beautifully updated coastal condominium on the market! Majestic Beach Resort 1612 has been completely refreshed from top to bottom! Step inside to this beach inspired design stu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786915
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4216, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,500.00 ($209.26 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4216 More Like This

CAPTIVATING ISLAND RESERVE THREE Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. MOVE IN READY Island Reserve most desirable complex in Panama City Beach! You'll love the one acre pool with lap pool area a zero entr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784189
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($426.45 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 1108 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Tower II at Edgewater Beach Resort the ONLY full service resort in Panama City Beach. This is true beachfront living w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788235
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1414, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($535.96 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1414 More Like This

Majestic Beach Resort Tower 1 #1414 is now offered for sale, presenting an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful gulf front condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. Positioned on the 14th floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788626
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$450,000.00 ($426.54 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 308 in Tower 2 at Edgewater Beach Resort. This 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers beautiful westward sunset views as well as impressive sunrise views a rare combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785178
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1004b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1004b More Like This

Enjoy stunning Gulf front living with a true Gulf front primary bedroom and gorgeous views from the living room, dining area, and kitchen. This charming condo is perfectly positioned on an ideal floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784981
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice