6574 Canley Court, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6574 Canley Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $317,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Other
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.235 / -85.5366
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Liberty
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Deane Bozeman
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! Enjoy peaceful pondside living in this spacious 1,648 square foot 3 bedroom home featuring an open concept layout, scenic views, and a location that offers both convenience and tranquility. Located on a larger than average lot and in a sidewalk community with an abundance of amenities including pools, pickleball courts, playground, card room, barbecue grill, basketball courts, and a fitness center, this neighborhood is ideal for runners and anyone who loves to get outside for walks and enjoy the Florida weather. Ideally situated just 25 minutes from the beach, 15 minutes from town, and a short drive to Tyndall Air Force Base, this home is also just down the road from the new Publix and Starbucks. At the heart of the home is a chef's kitchen with a large island, walk in pantry and granite countertops, flowing seamlessly into the main living area for easy everyday living and entertaining. Custom finishes in the primary suite add comfort and character, while the screened in back patio provides the perfect place to unwind and take in serene pond views and beautiful daily sunrises. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street with no through traffic, this home offers a peaceful setting with both privacy and everyday convenience. You won't want to miss the opportunity to check this one out! Measurements are appxomate and should be varified if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LIBERTY PH 3 LOT 158
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 05903-200-316
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7077 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$345,060.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

7077 Traditions Drive More Like This

This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and well appointed kitchen with a large quartz island and pantry. The 2 story layout ensures privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787756
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Boat Race Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$310,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6521 Boat Race Road More Like This

This wonderful four bedroom home is a great deal to any home buyers looking to purchase a home near Callaway with a fantastic backyard and shed available and a gorgeous open floor plan. Don't miss thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787082
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787275
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7064 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$351,210.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

7064 Traditions Drive More Like This

Spacious two story home in the sought after Parkbrook community! This well designed 1,817 sq ft residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional layout ideal for everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785217
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

6615 Atkins Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788102
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

8334 Florida 22 More Like This

Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787966
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7196 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$363,813.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

7196 Legacy Court More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The family room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is designed with premium materials

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788266
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice