9860 Thomas Drive 1712, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 1712
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $498,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1773 / -85.8047
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    GULF VIEWS!! Welcome to Laketown Wharf, one of Panama City Beach's most amenity rich resort communities. This spacious, fully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and excellent income potential. The open concept layout features a large kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous living and dining spaces perfect for relaxing after a beach day or entertaining guests. Floor to ceiling glass doors lead to a private balcony where you can enjoy beautiful Gulf views, all just steps from the sugar white sand and emerald waters of the Gulf. The oversized primary suite offers plenty of closet space and a private en suite bath, creating a comfortable retreat. Additional sleeping areas provide flexibility for guests and maximize rental potential. Designed to comfortably sleep 8, this unit is ideal for family vacations and strong short term rental performance. Tile and LVP flooring, updated lighting, and tasteful coastal dcor make this condo truly turn key, whether you're looking for a second home or an income producing investment property. Laketown Wharf is known for its incredible amenities including multiple pools, a large lake with nightly fountain and light shows, boardwalk, fitness center, putting green, on site dining, and convenient beach access directly across the street. Located in the heart of Panama City Beach near shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, this property offers strong rental potential and an unbeatable central location. Whether you're searching for a high performing investment property or your own beach retreat, this Laketown Wharf condo checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Entry Level: 17
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1712 TYPE A BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 3BA ORB 4613 P 470 1681 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-603
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1712
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8610 Surf Drive 307, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,000.00 ($449.00 / sqft )

8610 Surf Drive 307 More Like This

Gulf Front Unit situated on the 3rd floor. Unit #307 has been completely remodeled and updated. Unit features approximately 1,000+ SF with two bedrooms, two baths, large living room, kitchen (newly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784487
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 234, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($267.64 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 234 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & A CURRENT CASH FLOWING INVESTMENT!! Welcome to Laketown Wharf #234, a stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering breathtaking views from the main living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781640
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Gulf Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($552.03 / sqft )

5012 Gulf Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul de sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783289
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 208, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($308.57 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 208 More Like This

Wow gorgeous from the moment you open the door! Experience lagoon front living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal residence located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. Your condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784142
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 310, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,999.00 ($308.64 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~ Price Correction~~This low rise 2 bdrm condo is Bay front you have an amazing view of the resort pool but, far enough away from the pool noise. If relaxing is on your agenda there is a full service

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786622
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 721, Panama City, FL 32408
$454,600.00 ($383.95 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 721 More Like This

Seller is offering a Complete HOME WARRANTY!. Coveted 7th Floor Condo with Same Level Parking Turn Key 2BR/3BA at Shores of Panama. Welcome to Unit 721, a beautifully updated and fully furnished con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781708
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1019, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$457,500.00 ($386.40 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1019 More Like This

Lower Floor w/ same floor parking. Gorgeous 2 bedroom plus bunk and 3 FULL Baths! This floor plan is very popular for its 3rd full bath. New Microwave and Washer/Dryer. Currently, Shores of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788033
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1319, Panama City, FL 32408
$459,000.00 ($401.22 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf facing balcony. Renovated interior. Turn key beachfront condo. Regency towers 1319 is a furnished beachfront condo in panama city beach, florida, with a gulf facing balcony and westward coastline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789342
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$459,400.00 ($400.17 / sqft )

9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204 More Like This

Stunning Panama City Beach Condominium for Sale! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, nestled in one of the most popular Resorts in Panama City Beach. This stunning condominium is perfect for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770401
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice