15817 Front Beach Road W-1708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15817 Front Beach Road W-1708
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $531
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1223
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2139 / -85.8746
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Wake up to the soothing sound of waves and endless emerald horizons at Calypso Resort and Towers in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and strong income producing potential complete with front row views of the sugar white sands and turquoise waters. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the open concept floor plan showcases sweeping Gulf views from the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Large sliding glass doors flood the space with natural light and lead to an expansive private balcony ideal for morning coffee, sunset dinners, or simply soaking in the coastal breeze. The true highlight is the Gulf front primary suite, complete with direct balcony access and stunning water views right from your bed. The spacious guest bedroom is thoughtfully positioned with access to a full bath, while the bonus bunk room adds valuable sleeping space perfect for accommodating extra guests and maximizing rental revenue. Offered fully furnished and currently on a rental program, this condo is truly turnkey. From stylish coastal dcor to a well equipped kitchen, everything is in place for immediate enjoyment or continued short term rental success. Resort amenities elevate the experience even further, featuring two beachfront pools, a lively tiki bar, and a fully equipped fitness center. And the location is unbeatable just steps from the shopping, dining, and entertainment of Pier Park, making it one of the most desirable destinations along the Gulf Coast. Whether you're seeking a high performing investment property, a vacation escape, or a little of both, this exceptional Gulf front residence delivers the ultimate beach lifestyle. Call today to schedule your private showing and start living the dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Clay
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS II UNIT 2-1708 TYPE B ORB 4413 P 500 2BR/2BA/BUNK . 1372 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-210-143
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: W-1708
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1503 Tin Cup Court E101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$585,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1503 Tin Cup Court E101 More Like This

** Reduced Even More!! ** This ground floor unit most commonly known as ''Top Shelf'' features over $150,000 in upgrades included with the most impeccable taste and charm in mind! This unit includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768817
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17643 Front Beach  1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,000.00 ($513.51 / sqft )

17643 Front Beach 1202 More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after Tropic Winds resort on the West End of Panama City Beach. Offering a FULLY FURNISHED 1,147 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778144
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 32202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,000.00 ($376.84 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 32202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $10k concession towards rate buydown or closing cost assistance. You'll love this stunning condo at Calypso Tower 3, the newest condo on the beach. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784488
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,000.00 ($583.17 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 2006 More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own one of the nicest 1BR condos at Aqua, the most upscale resort in PCB. This rare 1BR floorplan has the master suite on the Gulf with separate door access to the balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785646
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road C1-502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,000.00 ($574.07 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road C1-502 More Like This

Welcome to the Gated Community of Pinnacle Port Resort in Panama City Beach! Experience a unique blend of relaxation and adventure. You can easily take your kayak into the clear waters of the Gulf or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786633
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Carillon Market Street 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,000.00 ($467.46 / sqft )

105 Carillon Market Street 301 More Like This

UNEXPECTED RELOCATION must resell quickly. Seller offering $10,000 appliance allowance and $5,000 window treatment allowance. This condo, currently in the phases of remodeling, is available as an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788084
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17351 Front Beach Road W602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($427.86 / sqft )

17351 Front Beach Road W602 More Like This

Best floor plan on the beach! Located on the west end of PCB, this 1400 sq ft unit has a highly sought after split bedroom floor plan with both bedrooms gulf front! Seachase units don't come on the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777554
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($898.05 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321 More Like This

This unique, turn key offering in a highly desirable location features a flexible, combined condo/duplex/townhome style setup, configured as two completely separate rental units with independent acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782656
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice