1640 Vecuna Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1640 Vecuna Circle
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.186 / -85.7849
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Allison Trace
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOWEST PRICED 2 Bedroom Home on the ENTIRE East Side of the Beach!!! Seize the opportunity to own a piece of paradise with this great location... Close to the beach, the Navy base and Tyndall, Pier Park, and 30A. This move in ready 2/2 with 2 car garage will not disappoint. Spacious living room with open concept, split floor plan with both baths updated. Also huge screened in back porch ready for a hot tub for you to relax in. And if that isn't enough to grab your attention, this property features COMPLETELY PAID FOR solar panels to significantly reduce your utility bills. Welcome Home!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: ALLISON TRACE 57C1 LOT 21 BLK A ORB 4974 P 1867
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27626-421-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$335,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Tenant occupied until April 30, 2026. Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath close to the beach. Easy to show. It is also For Rent @ $2500.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788061
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Coquina Shell Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($263.76 / sqft )

224 Coquina Shell Way More Like This

New Roof Oct 2025. Come and see this beautiful completely furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath home with single car garage in Palm Cove. Just 2 blocks from the beach. Move in ready as your primary home or vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758771
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Greenwood Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

207 Greenwood Drive More Like This

Looking for a spacious home with great bones, HVAC replaced in 2024 to include duct work, updated electrical to 2025 code and roof replaced in 2019? Great opportunity to own in Woodlawn. Owners have o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787846
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Carolyn Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

306 Carolyn Avenue Reduced More Like This

Desirable Woodlawn home on a corner lot. Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home bonus office space. Open kitchen with a breakfast bar. 270 square foot Florida room to be enjoyed year round. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777705
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Pelican Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$374,000.00 ($231.01 / sqft )

936 Pelican Place More Like This

Welcome to 936 Pelican Place, a charming home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac with fenced yard in the heart of Panama City Beach! This well maintained property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788172
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,207.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

252 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 252 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788112
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$302,157.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

248 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome 248 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach Florida. This exterior unit townhome offers a welcoming space that has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788111
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$320,000.00 ($223.46 / sqft )

172 White Cap Way More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome just minutes from the beach! Located in a highly desirable community with a well maintained HOA, this property offers modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and a move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789268
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Cyan Lane 31, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

313 Cyan Lane 31 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Our stunning pool is NOW OPEN! The prefect place to SOAK UP THAT Florida SUN! Seagate at Clara is a new townhome community nestled in the vibrant city of Panama City Beach, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788432
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice