35 Chateau Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Chateau Road
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1083
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2365 / -85.9164
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Villa Chateaus
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Corcoran Reverie
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRING AN OFFER! END UNIT! Come see this in person!! Discover your dream getaway at this stunning end unit townhome in beautiful Panama City Beach! With 2 huge bedrooms, a newly remodeled interior, and a huge back porch perfect for soaking up the sun, this fully furnished gem is ready for you to move in. Enjoy the community pool and envision the rental potential if you choose to share this paradise. 50K IN RENTAL POTENTIAL! WOW! Ask for A CASH FLOW SHEET! Don't miss out on this opportunity! Call TODAY for a showing! EASY SHOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, WineCooler
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess, InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: VILLA CHATEAUS 20C4 (35.1) BEG NE COR OF LOT 35 S 25.45' WLY 77' N 25.50' TO NW COR OF LOT 35 E 77' TO POB AKA LOT 35 & PT OF LOT 36 ORB 4277 P 2130
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38550-350-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

586 Hancock Way More Like This

This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786190
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$430,000.00 ($331.53 / sqft )

127 Heather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled with all the bells and whistles! NO HOA...Stunning beach house with a large maintenance free front and back yard with firepit! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home had a FULL remodel inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Palm Beach Drive C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$425,000.00 ($368.92 / sqft )

120 Palm Beach Drive C More Like This

Beautifully updated beach townhome just steps from the world's most beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach! Nestled on the highly sought after West End, this home offers the perfect balance of peace a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779730
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 El Centro Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,000.00 ($299.75 / sqft )

204 El Centro Boulevard More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA brick home located at 204 N. El Centro Blvd. in the heart of Panama City Beach. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home is just a short walk to the whit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782695
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Summerwood Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

304 Summerwood Drive More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Summerwood community of Panama City Beach. Located just minutes from Pier Park, white sand beaches, shopping, and dining, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786521
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19980 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$500,000.00 ($443.26 / sqft )

19980 First Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE BLOCK TO THE BEACH, DOUBLE LOT! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Laguna Beach! This updated three bedroom, two bathroom cottage sits on a rare DOUBLE LOT facing the water, offering endless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780491
  2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($305.21 / sqft )

120 Heather Drive More Like This

Welcome to 120 Heather Drive, a coastal beach retreat located in Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida cottage blends coastal character with modern updates, offering a warm and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788378
  2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Sand Dollar Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,900.00 ($326.02 / sqft )

8606 Sand Dollar Drive Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully upgraded end unit cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where 55+ living feels like a permanent vacation without the wait of ongoing construction. Located in a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787650
  2. Provided by Compass
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice