327 Shasta Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 327 Shasta Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $411
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2591 / -85.9613
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Kiska Beach
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Blue Skies Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is steps from the Sugar Sand Beaches of The Gulf. This home is on a quiet dead end road on the street 90% of homes are owner occupied.The house sits on a DOUBLE LOT Plenty of room to add addition square footage and a Pool. The house is minutes from shopping and entertainment. This home is in move in condition also city sewer is available for tap in front yard. The house is equiped with a Generac Generator which runs the entire home if there is an outage. Roof was replace after Hurricane Micheal The A/C unit was installed in 2022 Appliances are 2 Years Old There is NO HOA Call me and set up a visit Priced to sell at only $435.00 Per Sq. Ft. On a double Lot
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleClosets, CommonArea, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, CentralLivingArea, AccessibleDoors
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WaterPurifierOwned
  • Legal Description: KISKA BEACH 1ST ADD LOTS 11 & 12 BLK B ORB 3632 P 1908
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 36047-001-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 234 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$875,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

234 Sands Street More Like This

Introducing 234 Sands Street a multi family property on the desirable west end of Front Beach Road, just steps from public beach access. This charming beach cottage includes an attached mother in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779429
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

109 Granger Lane More Like This

Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781140
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$800,000.00 ($360.04 / sqft )

215 Vestavia Street More Like This

Just under two blocks from the beach, with public beach access less than 1,500 feet from your front door, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787540
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,990.00 ($306.67 / sqft )

222 Palatka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located near the white sand beaches of 30A, Pier Park, TopGolf. Upcoming 87 acre TMH/FSU Medical Campus, the future West Bay retailcenter with over 50,000 sq. ft. of shopping and dining, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787378
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

309 Palatka Street More Like This

Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788147
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22440 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$825,000.00 ($419.42 / sqft )

22440 Front Beach Road More Like This

RENTAL READY TURNKEY FURNISHED. Current rentals are transferable! Gulf views, a private elevator, and prime West End location this is the coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for. This is the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788751
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Dolphin Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($361.26 / sqft )

408 Dolphin Street More Like This

Welcome to 408 Dolphin Street, a rare opportunity to own in the highly sought after Bid A Wee Beach community one of Panama City Beach's desirable coastal neighborhoods. Located just two blocks from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787141
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice