9900 Thomas Drive 1219, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1219
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $372,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1747 / -85.8066
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Building: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the 12th floor at Shores of Panama, where Gulf front views and strong rental potential come together in this 2 bedroom + bunk room, 3 bath condo that comfortably sleeps up to 8 guests. This condo is perfectly positioned to capture spectacular western facing sunsets over the Gulf. From your spacious private balcony, enjoy panoramic views of the emerald waters and the resort's iconic lagoon style pool. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features two king suites, each with its own ensuite bath, offering privacy and comfort for owners and guests alike. A bunk area with twin beds and a queen sleeper sofa in the living area maximize occupancy and rental appeal. Inside, the open concept layout creates a welcoming retreat. The fully equipped kitchen includes granite countertops, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas ideal for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the beach. This unit conveys with a deeded parking space and is rental ready, making it an outstanding option for investors or buyers seeking a turnkey Gulf front getaway. The condo conveys fully furnished and rental ready, making it an effortless investment opportunity or turnkey beach retreat. This unit also includes one deeded parking space. Shores of Panama is home to the largest Gulf front lagoon pool in Panama City Beach, with its spectacular 14,000+ sq ft zero entry lagoon pool with palm lined islands, fountains, and expansive hot tub. tropical palm islands, fountains, and an oversized hot tub all just steps from exclusive beachfront access. Owners and guests also enjoy: Indoor heated pool and hot tub, 24 hour fitness center, Seasonal poolside Tiki bar, Covered parking, and On site security. The location is unbeatable walk next door to Pineapple Willy's for beachfront dining or cross the street to Laketown Wharf for multiple dining options including The Wharf Buffet, Juan Taco, and LuLu's Bar & Restaurant. Shopping, entertainment, and attractions are all within easy reach. If you're looking for a well positioned Gulf front condo with proven rental appeal and unbeatable amenities this is a standout opportunity. With exterior renovations scheduled to enhance curb appeal and long term value, this is a strategic opportunity to secure this wonderful gulf front condo ideal as a personal retreat, income powerhouse, or both. All information and HOA details are believed accurate but should be verified by buyers if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 1219 TYPE K (R) ORB 2740 P 2252 2BR 3BA ORB 3404 P 2138 1184 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-143
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1219
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1002, Panama City, FL 32408
$335,000.00 ($268.43 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnolia Bay where waterfront living meets comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 10th floor condo offers 1 bedroom plus a versatile bonus room, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,248

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788246
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2330, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($356.47 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2330 More Like This

INCLUDES 5th FLOOR PARKING ...... TRUE GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE. Beautiful 1bd + Bunkroom with 2 full bathrooms. One uniform floor through out. Stainless Steel appliances. FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781996
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 313, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($319.21 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 313 More Like This

Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity! This beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a perfect, move in ready coastal haven. Enjoy private boat dock access with slips and trailer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782239
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 704, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 704 More Like This

LOW FLOOR ALERT!!! 2BD Plus BUNKROOM and 3 FULL BATHROOMS. This is the style that people love, with the 3 full bathrooms. Living room and balcony have a great view of the Shores pool and the GULF O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785349
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Bonita Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($249.08 / sqft )

125 Bonita Circle More Like This

Hidden Gem in the Heart of PCB! This lovely condo has 1 bedroom upstairs with a jetted tub and separate shower along with a spacious kitchen and roomy living space while the downstairs boasts a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787990
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 309e, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($556.65 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 309e More Like This

Welcome to a refined Gulf front retreat in the heart of Panama City Beach where elevated coastal living meets effortless luxury at Sunbird Resort #309E. Top Reasons to OWN This Exceptional Gulf Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788297
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 802, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($345.92 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 802 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 802 at Shores of Panama, a rare Gulf front end unit offering fully unobstructed views of the Gulf. Located on the 8th floor, this condo INCLUDES A RARE DEEDED PARKING SPACE on the same

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789408
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,500.00 ($557.47 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1004w Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 Gross rental revenue = $46,425. Indulge in your own oasis with this adorable beachfront condo, and its sweeping views of the mesmerizing Emerald Coast; it is no wonder why this unit has a proven

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766333
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Thomas Drive 207, Panama City, FL 32408
$340,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

8815 Thomas Drive 207 More Like This

Moondrifter 207 is a turnkey beachfront condo designed for both enjoyment and strong rental performance, offering direct Gulf views and a prime location next to the future Tootsies entertainment compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778276
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice