9900 Thomas Drive 1122, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1122
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1453
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1747 / -85.8064
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Building: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate blend of beachfront luxury and high performing investment potential in this 2BD 3BA +bunk Gulf front condo at Shores of Panama. Located within the highly sought after and seldom available H floor plan stack (only 23 in the entire building), this spacious condo offers an exceptional layout designed for both strong rental returns and unforgettable coastal living. The condo conveys fully furnished and rental ready, making it an effortless investment opportunity or turnkey beach retreat. This condo features two primary suites with ensuite baths, plus an additional bedroom and a separate bunk room, comfortably accommodating up to 10 guests. With three full bathrooms, the thoughtful configuration maximizes occupancy and guest comfort, making it one of the most versatile and desirable floor plans in the resort. The open concept living and dining area (seating for eight) flows seamlessly to an oversized private balcony showcasing sweeping Gulf views, vibrant sunsets, and the resort's iconic lagoon style pool. This unit also includes one deeded parking space. Shores of Panama is home to the largest Gulf front lagoon pool in Panama City Beach, with its spectacular 14,000+ sq ft zero entry lagoon pool with palm lined islands, fountains, and expansive hot tub. tropical palm islands, fountains, and an oversized hot tuball just steps from exclusive beachfront access. Owners and guests also enjoy: Indoor heated pool and hot tub, 24 hour fitness center, Seasonal poolside Tiki bar, Covered parking, and On site security. The location is unbeatablewalk next door to Pineapple Willy's for beachfront dining or cross the street to Laketown Wharf for multiple dining options including The Wharf Buffet, Juan Taco, and LuLu's Bar & Restaurant. Shopping, entertainment, and attractions are all within easy reach. If you're looking for a well positioned Gulf front condo with proven rental appeal and unbeatable amenitiesthis is a standout opportunity. With exterior renovations scheduled to enhance curb appeal and long term value, this is a strategic opportunity to secure this wonderful gulf front condoideal as a personal retreat, income powerhouse, or both. All information and HOA details are believed accurate but should be verified by buyers if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 1122 TYPE H ORB 2740 P 2252 2BR 3BA ORB 3404 P 2094 1453 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-133
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1122
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 234, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($267.64 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 234 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & A CURRENT CASH FLOWING INVESTMENT!! Welcome to Laketown Wharf #234, a stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering breathtaking views from the main living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781640
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Gulf Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($552.03 / sqft )

5012 Gulf Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul de sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783289
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 208, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($308.57 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 208 More Like This

Wow gorgeous from the moment you open the door! Experience lagoon front living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal residence located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. Your condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784142
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 310, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,999.00 ($308.64 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~ Price Correction~~This low rise 2 bdrm condo is Bay front you have an amazing view of the resort pool but, far enough away from the pool noise. If relaxing is on your agenda there is a full service

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786622
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 721, Panama City, FL 32408
$454,600.00 ($383.95 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 721 More Like This

Seller is offering a Complete HOME WARRANTY!. Coveted 7th Floor Condo with Same Level Parking Turn Key 2BR/3BA at Shores of Panama. Welcome to Unit 721, a beautifully updated and fully furnished con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781708
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1019, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$457,500.00 ($386.40 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1019 More Like This

Lower Floor w/ same floor parking. Gorgeous 2 bedroom plus bunk and 3 FULL Baths! This floor plan is very popular for its 3rd full bath. New Microwave and Washer/Dryer. Currently, Shores of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788033
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1319, Panama City, FL 32408
$459,000.00 ($401.22 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf facing balcony. Renovated interior. Turn key beachfront condo. Regency towers 1319 is a furnished beachfront condo in panama city beach, florida, with a gulf facing balcony and westward coastline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789342
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$459,400.00 ($400.17 / sqft )

9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204 More Like This

Stunning Panama City Beach Condominium for Sale! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, nestled in one of the most popular Resorts in Panama City Beach. This stunning condominium is perfect for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770401
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1719, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($388.51 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1719 More Like This

Motivated seller, bring all offers! Shores of Panama | Stunning Gulf Front Condo | 2BR + Bunk | 3BA | 17th Floor Shores of Panama offers the ultimate in beachfront luxury, and this 17th floor 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771375
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice