11483 Front Beach Road 709, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $520
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1317
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1854 / -85.8211
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Tower I
  • Building: Edgewater Tower I
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The ultimate coastal luxury retreat or rental investment opportunity! This stunning, newly listed 7th floor condo at Edgewater Beach Resort is in vibrant Panama City Beach, Florida. An immaculate property that was meticulously remodeled from the studs up in 2022, showcasing exquisite upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover premium tile plank flooring, elegant wide trim and crown molding, designer lighting, and smooth ceilings that create an airy, inviting ambience. The show stopping kitchen has been opened and features custom cabinetry, gorgeous quartz countertops, ceiling and lighting upgrade, and stainless appliances. This floor plan highlights a sought after Gulf front bedroom with beach views, floor to ceiling windows, and a private balcony for savoring sunset skies and the soothing sound of ocean waves. The spa inspired owners bathroom boasts a modern tile shower and upscale fixtures. Every detail has been considered for comfort and style, including new doors, contemporary furnishings, a high efficiency water heater, and AC system. Exclusive access to beaches, pools, hot tubs, restaurant, market, pickleball, tennis, fitness center, golf+pro shop, kids splash pad, game room all within a gated, beautifully maintained resort. Convenient building side parking, vehicle charging, and parking for RVs, boats, jet skis, trailers. Pet friendly for owners, with both the dog beach and park just minutes away. Whether you're searching for a personal family retreat, an active second home, or a high performing rental property, this exceptional residence delivers the beach lifestyle you've dreamed of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 12
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Gated, NoGarage, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER I A CONDO UNIT 709 2BR 2B ORB 1585 P 330 ORB 4412 P 236 1317 H&C 119 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34800-081-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 709
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782361
  2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781983
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024, over $50k GRI 2025 and over $24k in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785380
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Rd  W208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Rd W208 More Like This

This gulf front condo offers stunning panoramic views of the emerald waters and the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. The beautifully decorated three bedroom, three bathroom condo is offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779579
  2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road # 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$680,000.00 ($432.30 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road # 303 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 303 at Edgewater Resort! This lower level unit is a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious residence combines comfort and style perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778338
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$690,000.00 ($521.94 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ocean Ritz condominium, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf through stunning floor to ceiling glass w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782372
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 509, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$650,000.00 ($493.55 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 509 More Like This

This is unit 509 in iconic Tower I for sale at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. A seaside 2 bedroom condo with an incredible resort style view over the grand lagoon pool to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783912
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 201c, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$694,500.00 ($437.34 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 201c More Like This

***INVESTORS PROJECTED RENTAL INCOME UP TO $86K!*** VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! This exceptional 3BR/2BA corner unit at Sterling Reef offers some of the most unobstructed, breathtaking Gulf views on the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782117
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice