11483 Front Beach Road 509, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11483 Front Beach Road 509
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $494
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1317
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1852 / -85.8208
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Tower I
  • Building: Edgewater Tower I
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is unit 509 in iconic Tower I for sale at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. A seaside 2 bedroom condo with an incredible resort style view over the grand lagoon pool to the white sand beaches and emerald waters of the Gulf. One of the most popular floor plans available and completely remodeled!! Used as a second home, but can be rented short term. The private balcony has brand new sliding doors to the living space and comfortable, quality furniture sets ready for relaxing. A spacious living room features shiplap ceiling, new furniture and soothing coastal tones. Everyone's favorite, the beach view owner's suite, promises maximum sunshine through the floor to ceiling windows and allows access to the balcony. The owner's bathroom has been modified to an open space with tiled walk in rain shower, owner's closet, and barn doors. Throughout the condo there is a lot of new: LVP flooring, doors, fixtures, faucets, wired smoke alarms. AC 2016, water heater 2018. The kitchen is stylish with quartz, natural pendant lighting, breakfast bar, and dining area. All of the appliances and washer+dryer are new; as is the kitchen favorite, a farmhouse sink. The guest bedroom offers two queens and has direct access to a bathroom. Enjoy private and secure beach accesses, heated pools, hot tubs, and sun decks. The food at Ocean's Restaurant is fantastic, there's a poolside bar, and market serving Starbucks. The Kid's Club is a blast with a splash pad, arcade, and planned activities. Owners enjoy unlimited golf, pickleball, basketball, tennis, and shuffleboard at the sports club. There's also a gym and Bella Salon services are available by appointment. You can walk to dining, entertainment, and shopping right across the street. Rest easy with gated entrances, 24 hour security, and building side parking. There are electric charging stations and a lot designated for RV, boat, Jet ski, and trailer parking. Edgewater is pet friendly for owners, and the dog beach and park are just minutes away. Plus, the resort is centrally located, just down the road from the popular Pier Park entertainment center and many local attractions. Reach out today for more information on this active resort lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 12
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Gated, NoGarage, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER I A CONDO UNIT 509 2BR 2B ORB 1028 P 1971 1317 H&C 119 BALC ORB 4715 P 1851
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34800-057-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 509
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782361
  2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781983
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024, over $50k GRI 2025 and over $24k in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785380
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Rd  W208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Rd W208 More Like This

This gulf front condo offers stunning panoramic views of the emerald waters and the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. The beautifully decorated three bedroom, three bathroom condo is offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779579
  2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road # 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$680,000.00 ($432.30 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road # 303 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 303 at Edgewater Resort! This lower level unit is a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious residence combines comfort and style perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778338
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$690,000.00 ($521.94 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ocean Ritz condominium, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf through stunning floor to ceiling glass w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782372
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1801, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$602,500.00 ($425.49 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1801 More Like This

The ''01'' stack is considered the premiere unit stack at the ''popular over performing'' Shores of Panama Resort. It is without a doubt, the most special location at Shores of Panama. It's hard to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787661
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 201c, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$694,500.00 ($437.34 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 201c More Like This

***INVESTORS PROJECTED RENTAL INCOME UP TO $86K!*** VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! This exceptional 3BR/2BA corner unit at Sterling Reef offers some of the most unobstructed, breathtaking Gulf views on the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782117
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice