3604 Basal Street, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3604 Basal Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $369,504
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2139 / -85.5851
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: College Station Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    : Introducing the 1901 floorplan by Adams Homes, a true gem in the world of home design. This single story masterpiece offers an impressive array of features and a layout that perfectly blends style, comfort, and functionality. Step into the grand foyer and be captivated by the spaciousness and elegance that awaits you. The open concept design flawlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room, creating a seamless flow that is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with top of the line appliances, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast nook that serves as a gathering point for friends and family. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious bedroom, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a linen closet. Two additional bedrooms are strategically placed at the front of the home, providing privacy and space for family members or guests. The 1901 floorplan also includes a designated laundry room, ensuring that this chore is a breeze to handle. With ample storage space and well designed layout, this home truly caters to your every need. Enjoy the beauty of outdoor living with a covered patio that extends your living space and provides a perfect spot for relaxation and outdoor gatherings. The two car garage offers convenience and security for your vehicles and additional storage needs. Make the 1901 floorplan your own by personalizing it to match your unique style and preferences. Imagine creating a home that reflects your personality and becomes the backdrop for countless cherished memories.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Legal Description: Ccollege Station Phase 4 Lot 6
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 05948-450-060
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

6615 Atkins Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788102
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

8334 Florida 22 More Like This

Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787966
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7196 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$363,813.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

7196 Legacy Court More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The family room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is designed with premium materials

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788266
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785001
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5609 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

5609 Lamar Lane More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home in the Pine Hills Community! Welcome to the Gardner Plan a very elegant two story home designed for both comfort and versatility. The chef's kitchen is a highlight, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789151
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice