3744 9th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3744 9th Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1657 / -85.6097
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Top Producers Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO HOA FEES, Affordable 2 bed , 1.5 bath End Unit with fenced back yard. The first floor offers Livingroom/dining area and half bath, kitchen with breakfast bar. Sliding doors off the dining area access the covered back porch, laundry room and fenced back yard. 2nd floor you have 2 nice size bedrooms and full bath. Call today to schedule an appointment for showing. Unit next door also available MLS 780830
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: 2 4S 14W -112.1C- BEG E 59.25' OF NW COR OF N1/2 OF W1/2 OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SE1/4 TH E ALONG R/W 23.01' S 80.14' W 23.35' N 80.08' TO POB ORB 4640 P 1645
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 15300-001-030
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 10th Court A & B, Panama City, FL 32401
$189,900.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

803 10th Court A & B More Like This

Turnkey Rental for Sale! This duplex offers you a variety of opportunity! Whether you are looking for your first investment, or looking for immediate equity, this Duplex has it! Priced well below repl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209-1211 10th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$170,000.00 ($103.66 / sqft )

1209-1211 10th Street More Like This

Duplex for Sale Cash Buyers Only. Calling ALL Investors!!!! One side is vacant, featuring a 2 bedroom, 1 bath layout with living room and kitchen, and is ready for a little TLC and your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784682
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Oak Hammock Drive, Panama City, FL 32401
$189,000.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

2712 Oak Hammock Drive More Like This

Price Reduction,Great starter home or rental. Very nice duplex single unit, Very clean and well maintained. Appliances are in very good condition..Nice quiet neighborhood, centrally located. This wou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Alabama Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$185,000.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

1724 Alabama Avenue More Like This

Coastal charm meets modern comfort just 1.5 blocks from the bay with public water access! Tucked away on a quiet dead end street that leads directly to the water, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785851
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Sherman Avenue B, Panama City, FL 32401
$199,900.00 ($151.78 / sqft )

754 Sherman Avenue B More Like This

This is a rare opportunity for a 3 bedroom under $200k in the heart of town. Please note this listing is for Unit B only, as the entire duplex is currently listed for $400k. It features an open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786868
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Bay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$205,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1023 Bay Avenue More Like This

Spacious all brick, three bedroom, two and a half bath home just minutes from downtown Panama City. The home has a 2019 roof and a 2016 HVAC The home also has a large living room/dining room combinati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784358
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 12th Street A8, Panama City, FL 32401
$165,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

1325 12th Street A8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in the heart of Panama City! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787788
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 8th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$199,900.00 ($153.30 / sqft )

523 8th Street More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity or Starter Home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,304 sq ft on a .25 acre lot in Panama City, just minutes from downtown, the hospital, shopping, and dining. Recen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788805
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 12th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$215,000.00 ($167.97 / sqft )

2808 12th Street More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2020 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for modern living. City sewer and water hooked up. This homes open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789019
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard A, Panama City, FL 32401
$215,000.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and just minutes from the new Mart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788901
  2. Provided by JC Real Estate Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice