256 Dockside Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 256 Dockside Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $552
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.8141 / -85.308
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Provided by: Rish Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled adjacent to Point South Marina, Marina Cove, St. Joseph Bay, and George Core Park, these thoughtfully designed homes offer not only stunning custom finishes but also unparalleled access to the best attractions Port Saint Joe has to offer. From recreational activities and serene relaxation spots to premier retail, dining, and nightlife, Dockside Village places you right at the center of it all. Whether you're seeking a tranquil retreat or a lively urban experience, Dockside Village is poised to deliver a living experience that truly captures the essence of Port Saint Joe. We invite you to join us in exploring this exciting new community and discovering your perfect waterfront home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 2 T8S R11W MARINA COTTAGES SUBD PB PG LOT 3 ORB 786/813 FR SRS LAND CO LLC MAP 50B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04594-033R
  • Style: Bungalow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 427 Sea Grove, Port St. Joe, FL 32456
$549,000.00 ($257.26 / sqft )

427 Sea Grove Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable community of WindMark Beach in beautiful Port St. Joe, this versatile property offers coastal living with excellent income potential. Currently operating as a successful short

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556467
  2. Provided by Milany Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 New Mexico Drive, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$599,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

417 New Mexico Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach house! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home combines exceptional craftsmanship with quality features, offering the perfect balance of relaxation and entertainment. Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785116
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Tide Water Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$630,000.00 ($296.47 / sqft )

344 Tide Water Drive More Like This

WindMark Beach Kennedy model with an attached in law suite which includes a full kitchen, living area, bedroom, and separate entrance ideal for extended family, added privacy, or short term rental p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783956
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Desoto Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$699,900.00 ($287.79 / sqft )

123 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity for a gulf view home close to the beach with two completely separate and independent living areas. Upstairs is the ''main'' part of the property that consists of 2 bedrooms and 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785943
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 Americus Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$650,000.00 ($534.54 / sqft )

7121 Americus Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach house! Located just one block from the beautiful beach, this stunning home boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 baths on the main second floor, with an additional 3rd bedroom and 3rd ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: 740012
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$669,900.00 ($312.45 / sqft )

182 Porter Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Islamorada, one of the new home floor plans featured at WindMark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Islamorada is a spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with 2 stories and a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788341
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Nautilus Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$654,900.00 ($340.21 / sqft )

303 Nautilus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL LIVNG ELEVATED!! 303 Nautilus is a beautifully crafted coastal retreat tucked in the SeaShores community in St Joe Beach. This thoughtfully designed one level home with 3 bedrooms/2.5 baths &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788263
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Aruba Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$649,900.00 ($466.21 / sqft )

120 Aruba Drive More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise at 120 Aruba Drive! This charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach house is perfectly situated just a short stroll from the white sugar sands of North Cape San Blas.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784962
  2. Provided by Selling The Coast LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Cape Dunes Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$640,000.00 ($318.73 / sqft )

162 Cape Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 162 Cape Dunes Drive, a completely turnkey Gulf view retreat offering the perfect blend of Old Florida charm, coastal comfort, and relaxed beachside living on Florida's highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789504
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 St Frances Street, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$679,000.00 ($411.52 / sqft )

112 St Frances Street More Like This

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! ONLY 2 BLOCKS FROM THE BEACH! Beautiful new, custom built home in the Casuna subdivision. This home sits on a corner lot in Mexico Beach with a water view from the balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782183
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice