10811 Front Beach Road 1405, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10811 Front Beach Road 1405
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $639,500
  • Price sqft: $502
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1273
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1803 / -85.8134
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Updated & gorgeous! 3br/2ba direct gulf front condo in fabulous majestic beach. Stunning sunset views! Fully updated: hot water heater, ac, luxury vinyl plank flooring, furniture, ikea sofa/sleeper & br chair, artwork, decor, tv's and fresh paint. Large laundry with full size washer & drier. Rental ready! Majestic beach boasts resort style amenities: 650 linear feet of sugary white gulf frontage, 4 large outdoor pools (2 at tower i and 2 at tower ii), two indoor heated pools (tower i and tower ii), two hot tubs, baby pool, wading pool with waterfall, h20 bar and grill serving gulf side/poolside lunch and dinner, large outdoor dining area, state of the art fitness center, 130 seat stadium seating movie theatre, convention center, private owner's lounge with full kitchen, tennis/pickle ball courts, & majestic market featuring starbucks coffee. Majestic beach has recently gone through a complete renovation, very clean and inviting and known for the best amenities on the beach. Close to entertainment, fine dining, walmart, shopping and just a few minute drive to pier parking shopping and entertainment. Don't miss out on this one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, Sauna, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 14
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: MAJESTIC BEACH TOWER II UNIT 1405 TYPE D ORB 2743 P 949 3BR/2BA ORB 4401 P 814 1273 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-577-109
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1405
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782361
  2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781983
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024, over $50k GRI 2025 and over $24k in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785380
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Rd  W208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Rd W208 More Like This

This gulf front condo offers stunning panoramic views of the emerald waters and the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. The beautifully decorated three bedroom, three bathroom condo is offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779579
  2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road # 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$680,000.00 ($432.30 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road # 303 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 303 at Edgewater Resort! This lower level unit is a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious residence combines comfort and style perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778338
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$690,000.00 ($521.94 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ocean Ritz condominium, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf through stunning floor to ceiling glass w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782372
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1801, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$602,500.00 ($425.49 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1801 More Like This

The ''01'' stack is considered the premiere unit stack at the ''popular over performing'' Shores of Panama Resort. It is without a doubt, the most special location at Shores of Panama. It's hard to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787661
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice