4726 Bay Point Road A208, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4726 Bay Point Road A208
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $294,999
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,BoatDockSlip,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.145 / -85.7268
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Bay Point Harbour Villas
  • Building: Bay Point Harbour Villas
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Just listed as SHORT SALE & offers must be approved by the Bank. ***Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo Harbor Villas at Bay Point Wake up to sweeping, unobstructed views of Point South Marina from this beautifully updated condo in the highly desirable Harbor Villas community. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to deliver comfort, style, and the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Why You'll Love This Home: ***Prime Location Enjoy all the perks of beach living without the noise, crowds, or traffic ***Peace of Mind A safe, quiet, and well maintained community with friendly, welcoming neighbors. Fully Gated entrance with security personnel, ***Lifestyle Living Take in vibrant sunsets over the marina year round from the comfort of your own home ***Move In Ready Fully renovated interior featuring modern finishes, quality craftsmanship, and thoughtful upgrades throughout Harbor Villas isn't just a place to live it's a community. With its unbeatable location, warm atmosphere, and postcard worthy water views, this condo offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of coastal paradise. Bay Point Golf Club also at Bay Point! The only Nicklaus Design course in NW Florida, stretching 7100 yards, is sure to test every club in your bag. The signature island hole # 5 is just one of many that make this course stand out from the competition. A ''must play'' in PCB. Bar 72 offers lunch daily, breakfast Saturday and Sunday, a local favorite. 2016, 2021,2022 US Open Local Qualifying Site. **NEW Pool available for usage with boat slip rental **Yacht Club membership available **Jack Nicholas Golf course available **Deep Sea Fishing ventures available and the 2026 Billfish tournament will have prize money exceeding $1 million dollars! This location is great for residential or increasing your investment portfolio. Short & Long Term Rentals are allowed. Book your appointment today. Don't delay as this was just listed as a SHORT SALE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, BoatRamp, Dock
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Marina
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BAY POINT HARBOUR VILLAS, INC UNIT #A-208 EFF 1B ORB 389 P 343 . ORB 4175 P 1845
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31416-019-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: A208
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1828, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,000.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1828 More Like This

Seller is ready to review all serious offers. $4,000 flooring credit included. Welcome to laketown wharf 1828 a turn key, fully furnished 2br + bunk room condo offering strong rental potential and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774552
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon Drive 52, Panama City, FL 32408
$269,000.00 ($258.65 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon Drive 52 More Like This

Rare lagoon front opportunity in Panama City Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Grand Lagoon Cove offers direct waterfront views, shared dock access, and a peaceful coastal setting along highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785899
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Albacore Street 1, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,000.00 ($358.67 / sqft )

4115 Albacore Street 1 More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located less than half a block from the white sandy beach! Beach Access 19 is just steps away, providing quick and easy access to the shoreline. Inside, you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786655
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($364.73 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping gulf views and end every day with sunsets over the Emerald Coast in this stunning 3rd floor, gulf front condo at The Summit, Unit 309. Perfectly positioned overlooking the gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784140
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 837, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($257.78 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 837 More Like This

Laketown Wharf 837 Owner Financing Available Step into elevated coastal living with this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + private bunk suite, 2 bath residence, perched on the 8th floor of Laketo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788077
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 732, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,999.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 732 Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this never rented condo at Laketown Wharf, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bunk nook offering 1,262 square feet of comfortable coastal living with lake view just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786775
  2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 815, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,999.00 ($257.88 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 815 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf Resort in the heart of all the fun and excitement of Panama City Beach! This well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bunk room offers comfortable accommodations for 6+

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787249
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 329, Panama City, FL 32408
$270,000.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 329 More Like This

Priced under recent appraisal, this beautifully updated, turnkey lakeview condo at Laketown Wharf offers a rare blend of value, style, and strong rental appeal. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772693
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bay Point Road 446, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$274,900.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

4305 Bay Point Road 446 More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this stunning move in ready townhouse in Bay Point Golf Villas II! 🌟 This charming home boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly suited for a life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787464
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice