9450 Thomas Drive 1209c, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $477,000
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1711 / -85.7976
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Boardwalk Central
  • Building: Boardwalk Central
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2BR/2BA Gulf front condo at Boardwalk Central in Panama City Beach. 1,152 sq ft, Gulf view primary suite, short term rentals allowed. Built 2005. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium at Boardwalk Central in Panama City Beach offers 1,152 heated and cooled square feet and direct beach frontage at 9450 S Thomas Drive. Built in 2005 and listed at $477,000, the unit is sold furnished, allows short term rentals, and offers immediate occupancy. Located on the 12th floor of a 22 story high rise, Unit 1209C is positioned to balance view height with practical access, giving buyers evaluating investment property, second home, or full time residence options a clear combination of Gulf exposure and rental flexibility. Inside, the layout is designed for durability and efficient turnover. Tile flooring runs throughout the residence for simplified maintenance after beach days, and crown molding adds a finished look across the main living areas. The kitchen includes granite countertops, an oversized breakfast bar with seating for four, brushed nickel appliances, and a dedicated pantry area. The living area opens directly to the Gulf front balcony, creating a continuous indoor outdoor flow supported by floor to ceiling glass and dedicated outdoor space overlooking the shoreline. The primary bedroom opens directly to the Gulf with approximately 16 feet of floor to ceiling glass framing shoreline views. The ensuite bath includes a double vanity, separate shower, jetted tub, and walk in closet. The guest bedroom is positioned separately from the primary suite, supporting privacy for owners and guests. A stackable washer and dryer are included, allowing immediate personal use or rental readiness. Boardwalk Central is a gated Gulf front complex with 24 hour security and a structured amenity package. The oversized free form pool, multiple hot tubs, heated features, sun decks, splash pad area, community room, grilling areas, and direct beach access create a setting designed for both recreation and guest appeal. Onsite rental management operates from the lobby level, supporting owners who choose professional rental oversight. Quarterly HOA dues of 3,347.67 include accounting, cable TV, gas, insurance, internet, legal, maintenance grounds and structure, management, pest control, security, sewer, trash, and water, consolidating many recurring ownership expenses. Positioned on S Thomas Drive near the convergence of Thomas Drive and US Highway 98, the location offers access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and St. Andrews State Park while maintaining direct Gulf frontage. For buyers comparing furnished, rental eligible Panama City Beach condominiums built in the mid 2000s, this Boardwalk Central residence delivers documented square footage, established amenities, and true beachfront placement in a professionally managed high rise environment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Legal Description: BOARDWALK CENTRAL UNIT C 1209 TYPE C ORB 3215 P 22 2BD/2BA . 1152 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34990-224-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1209C
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1920, Panama City, FL 32408
$429,900.00 ($390.11 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1920 Reduced More Like This

Master bedroom faces the Gulf! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views through floor to ceiling glass doors leading to the balcony from both the living room and the primary suite. This spacious 2 bedroom + b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785898
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 108, Panama City, FL 32408
$429,900.00 ($294.86 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 108 More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a highly sought after gated, golf course community Reflections at Bay Point. Perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788967
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive A209, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$432,000.00 ($411.43 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive A209 More Like This

Dunes of Panama A209 is a beautifully remodeled and updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1,050sq.ft. condo with fabulous Gulf front views! **See building information below** All assessments will be paid in f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788203
  2. Provided by Bright Realty Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 511, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 511 More Like This

If you've been watching Reflections, you know opportunities at this price point are limited, especially above the lower floors. This 5th floor 2BR/2BA offers better light, privacy, and elevation views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775983
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 203, Panama City, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 203 More Like This

Need a new home or a short term rental in a beautiful community? This is perfect for either! How exciting to have a view of the Grand Lagoon and St Andrew Bay on a daily basis! It is so nice to leave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781310
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($215.35 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 30 More Like This

WATERFRONT Bay Point Marina Club Village condo. This townhouse floor plan is two stories with high ceilings, double car garage, and massive decks overlooking the bay and grassy court yard. Being an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782613
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 S. Thomas Drive #2218, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

9900 S. Thomas Drive #2218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Shores of Panama Unit 2218, a beautifully updated Gulf front condo for sale in Panama City Beach offering stunning Gulf views, resort style amenities, direct beach access, and strong short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788428
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 111, Panama City, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 111 More Like This

Welcome to Reflections at Bay Point, one of Panama City Beach's premier luxury resort communities offering the perfect blend of refined coastal living and resort style amenities. Whether you're search

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789675
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 411, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 411 More Like This

2BR/2BA Gulf front condo in Summerhouse in Panama City Beach with a private balcony overlooking the Gulf. Approximately 1,015 sq ft, built in 1987, with short term rentals allowed. Located in the S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786790
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice