9900 Thomas Drive 2304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 2304
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1763 / -85.8065
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Penthouse unit with deeded first floor parking space at one of Panama City Beach's premier resort style complexes! This stunning 2 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo with bunk hall sleeps 8 comfortably and sits on the top floor with breathtaking panoramic views of the Panama City Beach skyline and the Gulf. No units above you for ultimate privacy and tranquility. Step into your own beachfront paradise at this exclusive penthouse in Shores of Panama, where luxury living meets unmatched convenience. Short term rentals are allowed, making this an excellent investment opportunity or vacation home. The unit includes a highly coveted deeded first floor private parking space located directly across from the entrance, offering effortless access and added value that sets it apart. Designed for families and groups, the layout features two spacious en suite bedrooms and a bunk room with its own full bathroom. The master bedroom offers sweeping Gulf views, perfect for relaxing. From the master suite, living room, and kitchen, enjoy a view of the emerald green waters with complete peace and privacy on the top floor. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and modern touches, this open concept home flows seamlessly for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar, making meal prep easy while you soak in the stunning scenery. Shores of Panama stands out as one of Panama City Beach's most impressive resort style properties. At its heart is the expansive 14,000 square foot Gulf front lagoon style pool featuring a lazy river, zero entry beach area, dolphin fountains, dramatic bridges, and a kids' play zone. Unwind with a cocktail at one of the two tiki bars, take a dip in the heated indoor pool and hot tub, or pamper yourself at the full service spa and sauna. Additional amenities include a state of the art fitness center, onsite coffee and donut shop, and convenient beach services for chairs, umbrellas, and water sports. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation getaway, or a high performing rental property, this top floor penthouse delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with luxury amenities, direct beach access, and effortless convenience. Don't miss this rare opportunity contact us today to schedule a private showing and turn your dream of beachfront living into reality
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA PHASE I UNIT 2304 TYPE B(R) ORB 2740 P 2252 ORB 4113 P 300 23RD FLOOR 2BD/3BR . 1148 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-650-397
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2304
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 706, Panama City, FL 32408
$369,000.00 ($351.76 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly coveted 7th floor condo in the 6th stack at Reflections at Bay Point Resort offering the best unobstructed views of the inlet, Gulf, and Shell Island. The view alone will have you starting and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781572
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas  1005, Panama City, FL 32408
$369,000.00 ($343.26 / sqft )

6505 Thomas 1005 More Like This

Experience breathtaking 10th floor Gulf front living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted with sweeping views of the emerald waters and su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782036
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 107, Panama City, FL 32408
$369,000.00 ($321.43 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 107 More Like This

Welcome to Shores of Panama unit #107, a ground floor condo with 2 Bedroom + Bunk, 3 Full Bath Gulf front condo designed for both personal enjoyment and strong rental appeal. This highly desirable ''B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789141
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1026, Panama City, FL 32408
$369,900.00 ($293.11 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1026 More Like This

Enjoy the amazing Gulf Views from the 10th floor of Laketown Wharf Resort. With private access gate to the beach and 5 pools, pickleball, bars, pizza, seafood, taco, Ice cream and more available, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771011
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 729, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$369,900.00 ($293.11 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 729 More Like This

See the gulf and be lake front. Enjoy the space. Live the resort lifestyle. 
welcome to laketown wharf 729, where panoramic gulf views greet you from the front of your 7th floor retreat, and res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781707
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 111e, Panama City, FL 32408
$369,900.00 ($607.39 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 111e More Like This

First floor alert with gulf views from the kitchen!!!!! Short term rental with sold bookings already for 2026. Low cost to own. No special assessments... *stunning gulf front condo your dream vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784782
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 330, Panama City, FL 32408
$369,900.00 ($388.96 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct gulf views. Rare stack. Year round sunset views. Shores of panama unit 330 is a unique low floor one bedroom with a bunk area and two full bathrooms, featuring unobstructed beach and year round

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788558
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1219, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$372,000.00 ($314.19 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1219 More Like This

Welcome to the 12th floor at Shores of Panama, where Gulf front views and strong rental potential come together in this 2 bedroom + bunk room, 3 bath condo that comfortably sleeps up to 8 guests. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785147
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1911, Panama City, FL 32408
$372,000.00 ($410.14 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1911 More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo located on the 19th floor of the sought after Shores of Panama resort. Ideally situated in the center section of the building, this unit offers uno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785174
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1233, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$374,900.00 ($223.02 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1233 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1233 Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal living in this fully renovated condo. Thoughtfully designed with brand new flooring, freshly painted interiors, and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789436
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice