15413 Front Beach Road 519, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15413 Front Beach Road 519
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $608
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2104 / -85.8681
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Continental Condos
  • Building: Continental Condos
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished condo was recently renovated and is turnkey! Perfect for a girls trip or bring the family. This one bedroom one bath sleeps 6 adults comfortably and offers unforgettable views from the private balcony! Located on the 5th floor, the elevator will take you straight to ground level with easy beach access. The location of the complex is one of the most desired areas of PCB! This low rise condo is walkable to Pier Park, Top Golf and there are many restaurants within walking distance also the ECP International Airport is a short 20 min. drive! The complex offers a strong and well organized HOA. The monthly dues include aIl utilities even the electricity! The monthly dues also include the many updates that are planned for the resort in 2025 and many are already underway! The complex will have all new elevators, roof, railings, and exterior paint! This condo will make a great investment property! Rental projections are at 45 50k annually! Now is the time to buy in this building, rental season is almost here! Call me or your favorite agent today for a private showing! More photos coming soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CONTINENTAL CONDO UNIT #519 TYPE III ORB 560 P 301 1BR 1B 600 H&C ORB 4596 P 708
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-106-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 519
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 326, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,000.00 ($370.91 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 326 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Views! Discover this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit located in Pinnacle Port. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico from your living are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784831
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach, 8b6 Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,000.00 ($246.81 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach, 8b6 Road More Like This

Welcome to Unit 8B6 at Horizon South, the most spacious floor plan offered in the community. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers an ideal blend of comfort, space, and coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785126
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($526.16 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 411 More Like This

Imagine waking up in this stunningly renovated Carillon Beach Inn unit, where every detail has been meticulously updated to inspire serenity! From the fresh paint to the honeycomb luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779804
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1131, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($374.46 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1131 More Like This

***1 bedroom, 1 bathroom(with murphy bed for additional guests) seahaven unit with by far the best unobstructed gulf views you will find in the complex!!! *** whether from your living room or your bal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787070
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$330,000.00 ($247.56 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 8b5 More Like This

TURN KEY 3BR/2.5BA beach retreat located in the highly desirable, golf cart friendly community of Horizon South, and this unit even comes with a golf cart for easy access throughout the resort. Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785123
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$334,000.00 ($379.12 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1307 Reduced More Like This

Here is an amazing 1 bed 1 bath condo at the beautiful Origin resort. Totaling 881 square feet with stunning Gulf and nightly sunset views! As you enter, you can't help but to notice the beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786908
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 203, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$339,000.00 ($565.00 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 203 More Like This

If you are looking for a proven rental powerhouse or a high end beachfront escape, Unit 203 at the Continental Condominiums is a rare find with a track record of success. This property is a verified i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789100
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($575.00 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 302 More Like This

This amazing condo has been renovated and is turnkey! A few updates include new tile floors and an updated kitchen! This low rise condo only has 6 floors and has a great laid back feel. The seller i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780943
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road 325, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($736.29 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road 325 More Like This

Ambassador Condo 325 is unique, fully remodeled condo on the beach sand. can be 2 bed rooms 1 bath with the loft and staircase, renting up to 6 guests. Rent to pets and Gross up to 45000 in short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782505
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 424, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($364.68 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 424 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Origin at Seahaven a beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo ideally positioned on the 4th floor with direct sliding door access to the pool deck

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786875
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice