290 Arazzo Way 1, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 290 Arazzo Way 1
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1566
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7896 / -85.2875
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Provided by: Beach Properties Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 2BR/2.5BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/dining area, attached two car garage & spacious porches for entertaining & relaxing in the warm Florida breeze. Smartly designed, these roomy villas are rich with natural light & quality finishes. Amenities include a community pool & private pickleball courts. Conveniently located just a short golf cart ride to beautiful downtown Port St. Joe, explore the shops, restaurants, live music & entertainment of the Forgotten Coast or spend the day on the pristine waters of St. Joseph Bay; fishing, scalloping, paddle boarding & kayaking. Become a VIP today! Call for a showing & tour of the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: ARAZZO ON MADISION SUBD LOT 1 ORB 705/963 FR PTW LLC MAP 69B
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Parcel Number: 03037-002R
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2203 Monument Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$314,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

2203 Monument Avenue More Like This

Great corner lot with views of Constitution park and peek a boo views of St Joseph's Bay. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in one of the longest established neighborhoods in Port St Joe and is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777300
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$339,900.00 ($166.29 / sqft )

574 Norris Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Delray, a new home floor plan at Buffer Farms in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Delray is a one story home with a double garage designed with space for the family in mind and affordabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786122
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Mosaic Drive 66, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

264 Mosaic Drive 66 More Like This

EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 3BR/2BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780778
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Mosaic Drive 44, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$289,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

229 Mosaic Drive 44 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768781
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$319,900.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

414 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786937
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$304,900.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

312 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782712
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$349,900.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

223 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785800
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$289,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

616 Norris Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Walker, a new home floor plan located at Buffer Farms in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Walker is thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one story home with 1,580 square feet of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788617
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Coastal Canopy Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$295,900.00 ($187.52 / sqft )

364 Coastal Canopy Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Canmore, a new home featured at Salt Pines in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Canmore is a charming two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and offering 1,578 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788021
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$289,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

624 Norris Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788619
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice