9860 Thomas Drive 921, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 778464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 921
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $442,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1764 / -85.8038
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 921 TYPE A BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 3BA ORB 4698 P 2366 1681 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-308
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 921
  • View: Gulf, Water
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4726 Bay Point Road 4204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$398,850.00 ($332.38 / sqft )

4726 Bay Point Road 4204 More Like This

Discover your perfect coastal retreat. This fully furnished, turn key home is ideally located at the marina, offering easy boat access for all your water adventures. Enjoy stunning water views from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767406
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,000.00 ($269.05 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 301 More Like This

This low floor, end unit gem is a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus bunk area end unit in Laketown Wharf, perfectly located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This spacious third floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777688
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1433, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,000.00 ($237.36 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1433 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Welcome to unit 1433. This 3 bedroom 3 bath + a bunk room is the largest floor plan at LakeTown Wharf at 1681 SF . This unit sleeps up to 10 people . The unit has beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783400
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($452.89 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 202 More Like This

It is very RARE that a power bill is included in the HOA fees of a condominium. It is also a great thing when you see a second floor fully furnished unit become available in a Gulf Front high rise bui

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758477
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($269.29 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of St. Andrews Bay and maintenance free living at the prestigious Magnolia Bay Club now at a LOWER price! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence represents the true pinnacle of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783683
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2011, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($440.90 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2011 More Like This

Welcome to your Gulf front condo in Panama City Beach at the highly sought after Shores of Panama a proven short term rental investment with strong income history and breathtaking direct Gulf views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787603
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 2127, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,999.00 ($316.96 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 2127 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning penthouse level condo at Laketown Wharf Resort in Panama City Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom + Bunks, 2 bath residence also features a bunk roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778352
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1925, Panama City, FL 32408
$400,000.00 ($427.35 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1925 More Like This

This unit 1925 at Shores of Panama Beach Resort has been renovated to include comfort and beauty and provides endless opportunities for relaxing by the Gulf! When you enter the unit you will already b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767725
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Gulf Drive 2, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$409,000.00 ($501.84 / sqft )

5012 Gulf Drive 2 More Like This

NOW BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT TO THE SELLER New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own an updated ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath beachside condo directly across from a wide paved PUB

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783407
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 927, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$409,900.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 927 More Like This

** PRICE REDUCTION **Spectacular Gulf Front Condo at Laketown Wharf Resort Step into a premier resort lifestyle with this beautifully maintained, TURN KEY, 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit w/ bunk room (approx

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781694
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice