9900 Thomas Drive 1925, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 767725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 471
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1745 / -85.8065
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Building: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This unit 1925 at Shores of Panama Beach Resort has been renovated to include comfort and beauty and provides endless opportunities for relaxing by the Gulf! When you enter the unit you will already begin to feel relaxed when viewing the mesmerizing coastal views! Once inside the unit you have amazing views from the Master bedroom and the Kitchen living area! This is the perfect sunset spot too as you can lounge on your couch or poly wood loungers on your own private balcony and watch the amazing sunsets Panama City Beach Offers! Having the Master bedroom and a bunk area with 2 full bathrooms provides ample room for up to 6 guests. The bunk area has a full bunk on the lower and is enclosed by a sliding barn door providing you or your guests even more privacy! This condo boasts new flooring throughout, shiplap walls, smooth ceilings, granite countertops, washer/dryer stack. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your home or rental investment and enjoy basking in the indoor/outdoor pools, hot tub, or utilize the fitness center onsite. There is 24 hour security and beach access! The Shores of Panama is also located near so many dining options and fun activities! Check this one out it's really turnkey and ready for you! Fully furnished! You will also have a dedicated parking spot labeled 1925 and it's located on the 10th floor. During peak season there will be tiki food snacks, beverages, bar, and also inside you will find more snacks, along with ice cream shop!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 1925 TYPE N ORB 2835 P 434 1BR 2BA ORB 4534 P 1669 936 TOTAL SF ORB 4568 P 634 PK SP 1046
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-240
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1925
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1107d, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$360,000.00 ($483.22 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1107d More Like This

Discover the ultimate beachfront lifestyle at The Boardwalk, Panama City Beach's premier resort boasting 1,700 feet of pristine Gulf frontage. This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a cozy bunk ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762977
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 102w, Panama City, FL 32408
$360,000.00 ($591.13 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 102w More Like This

$40K price reduction!! First floor!! No elevators!! No stairs!! Just walk on out to the pool and the BEACH!! Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully renovated ground floor Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782436
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 2106d, Panama City, FL 32408
$360,000.00 ($483.22 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 2106d Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH FLOOR POSITION | CENTRAL STACK | PANORAMIC GULF VIEWS Boardwalk Central Unit 2106, Panama City Beach, Florida. Positioned in the sixth stack near the center of the building and located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1109, Panama City, FL 32408
$360,500.00 ($487.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1109 More Like This

This stunning, fully updated 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath condo offers a coastal and turnkey rental opportunity. Features include Complete renovation with all new electrical, plumbing, water heater and HVAC.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775612
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1108, Panama City, FL 32408
$360,500.00 ($487.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1108 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777497
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 609 Drive 609, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$364,900.00 ($289.14 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 609 Drive 609 More Like This

Major Price Improvement Gulf View Opportunity at Laketown Wharf 🌊🔥 This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for. Newly repositioned, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776476
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2132, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2132 More Like This

Welcome to Penthouse #2132 on the top floor of Laketown Wharf Resort. This condo has the best views of the Lakeside and the Gulf side. Located across the street from Pineapple Willys restaurant and de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766870
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 608w, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($542.35 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 608w Virtual Tour More Like This

This is absolutely a beautiful condo. It is on a rental program and the owner receives good rent. This condo is the most popular condo in the Association, featuring a Gulf view from your Living Room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778413
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Mystic Lane Po21, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($276.10 / sqft )

2605 Mystic Lane Po21 More Like This

Water front community located directly on St. Andrews Bay. Waterhaven is a gated, non rental community unlike any other. The beautiful, formal entry leads to this first floor, 2 bedrooms, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784806
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice