6415 Thomas Drive 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 751293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6415 Thomas Drive 205
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $739,999
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1595
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 851
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1518 / -85.767
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Princess Condo
  • Building: Princess Condo
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is absolutely gorgeous. Its 1595sq ft. of living space with a 288 sq. Ft. balcony is the perfect vacation home. Rarely does a unit come available for sale in this complex. This unit is located on the highly sought after 2nd floor of the prestigious gated community of Princess Condominiums. This unit has been recently updated with fresh paint along with new living room furnishings and remote powered window treatments in the master bedroom and living room. This unit move in/rental ready condo can accommodate 8 to 10 people. In addition to being steps from the ''World's most beautiful beach'', this unit features a full kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, a separate alcove bar area with sink, icemaker, and wine refrigerator, and a spacious laundry room with sink & several cabinets and owner's closet. The laundry room has room for built in bunk beds. The main suite has an ensuite bath with double sinks, a large spa tub, and a glass surround custom walk in tiled shower with a built in bench with a rain shower head. Walk in closet and separate linen closet. The balcony is accessed from the master bedroom and living room. For investors looking to make a great return on their investment, Princess Condominiums is the perfect property. Princess Condominiums Homeowners Association offers an on site rental management company that provides advertising, booking, cleaning & maintenance of your rental. Princess Condo Rental management takes pride in fostering and maintaining relationships with the owners and seasonal renters. They have a loyal clientele that continues to return year after year for 15+ years. The annual rental income for a two bedroom condo (renting 6 months out of the year) is around $25,000 to $35,000. This fabulous location is close to all the great restaurants, shopping, golfing, fishing, boating, and several fun attractions. This property offers beach services that provide chairs and umbrellas on the beach along with jet skis and watersports. The Princess Condominiums offer two outdoor pools and one indoor heated pool, hot tub, arcade, fitness center, tennis, basketball, and shuffleboard court.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Pergola, TennisCourts
  • Stories: 16
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community, Pool
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: PRINCESS CONDO UNIT 205 ORB 1999 P 1250 2BR 2B 1744 H&C ORB 4664 P 38 . ORB 4664 P 40 GARAGE UNIT #E-14 ORB 4664 P 42 GARAGE UNIT #W-11
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30580-106-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Gulf, Lagoon
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4050 Marriott Drive 3701, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($377.10 / sqft )

4050 Marriott Drive 3701 More Like This

Discover the ultimate in luxury coastal living at this rare 7th floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath open floorplan condominium in the prestigious Grand Residences located within the exclusive and gated Bay Point

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789212
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6609 Thomas Drive 304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$679,900.00 ($476.45 / sqft )

6609 Thomas Drive 304 More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated, high income producing, beachfront escape in the highly sought after Coral Reef Condominiums. Located on the ideal 3rd floor, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788804
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Marriott Drive 3606, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$698,900.00 ($393.53 / sqft )

4050 Marriott Drive 3606 More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3BA condo in the desirable Grand Residences at Bay Point with stunning views of Grand Lagoon and St. Andrews Bay. This third floor unit offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and is be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779642
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1027, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$699,000.00 ($414.10 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1027 More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Bay Point, this beautifully renovated Marina Club condominium offers stunning water and sunset views with a clean, coastal feel throughout. This spacious 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785169
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive 1206, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$699,000.00 ($353.92 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive 1206 More Like This

Priced to Sell! Rare Corner Unit with Wrap Around Balcony and panoramic views! Gulf Front 3 Bedroom + Bunk Room Condo with a deeded covered parking space! This spacious corner/end unit in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788474
  2. Provided by Blue Bird Woliver Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 1008, Panama City, FL 32408
$699,900.00 ($485.70 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 1008 More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION.... If you've been searching for the PERFECT BEACH FRONT CONDO on Panama City Beach, your search ends here! Welcome to Unit 1008 at Watercrest, one of the most desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1441 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782703
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 709, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$709,000.00 ($504.99 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 709 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning condominium, Watercrest 709. The oversized balcony is one of the largest in PCB. This beautifully updated and maintained corner unit has breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787100
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 1510, Panama City, FL 32408
$720,000.00 ($526.70 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 1510 More Like This

Welcome to Watercrest 1510, a stunning beachfront retreat in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. Perfectly perched on the 15th floor, this luxurious two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788806
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 1607, Panama City, FL 32408
$725,000.00 ($503.12 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 1607 More Like This

THERE IS GREAT POTENTIAL TO MAKE MONEY ON THIS CONDO! If you've been searching for the perfect beachfront condo on Panama City Beach, your opportunity has arrived. Welcome to Unit 1607 at Watercrest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1441 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787342
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$739,000.00 ($463.32 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 1501 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at the prestigious Princess Condominium, located at 6415 Thomas Drive, Unit 1501, Panama City Beach, Florida. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775992
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice