4620 Bay Point Road 1027, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4620 Bay Point Road 1027
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.147 / -85.7299
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Tucked inside the gated community of Bay Point, this beautifully renovated Marina Club condominium offers stunning water and sunset views with a clean, coastal feel throughout. This spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a bonus bedroom (no closet) was fully taken down to the studs and rebuilt by the reputable Mad Craftsman Group, delivering quality craftsmanship and a like new interior. The kitchen features modern finishes, an oversized island overlooking the water, built in wall oven and microwave, and a wine refrigerator, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All windows and exterior doors have been upgraded to impact rated glass for added safety and efficiency. The open living area offers over 10 foot ceilings and expansive sliding glass doors that open wide to the balcony, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. An automated awning provides shade while you enjoy the waterfront views and coastal breezes. The primary suite overlooks the water and includes a spa like bathroom with a walk in shower and double vanity. Marina Club residents enjoy a private pool and hot tub within Bay Point, a premier gated community with 24 hour security, the Nicklaus Golf Course, and Point South Marina with slips for yachts up to 120 feet. A one car garage adds convenience and storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: MARINA CLUB VILLAGE UNIT 1027 ORB 1075 P 894 C UNIT WATERFRONT ORB 4385 P 2308 2BR 2B 1688 H&C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31423-727-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1027
  • View: Bay, Lagoon
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$635,000.00 ($463.50 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Paradise at Treasure Island Spacious 2 BR/2BA Condo with Sunset Views! Welcome to your dream coastal escape at Treasure Island! Perched on the 15th floor, this freshly painted 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770434
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2231, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$640,000.00 ($457.14 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2231 Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3BA gulf front wrap around condo at Shores of Panama, one of Panama City Beach's most popular Gulf front resorts. Unit 2231 features an open concept living and dining area, a functional k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784392
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1702b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$640,000.00 ($488.55 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1702b More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 17th floor Gulf front condo at the highly desirable Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with bonus bunks offers a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784638
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2331, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$645,000.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2331 More Like This

Investor opportunity in one of Panama City Beach's most recognizable beachfront resorts. This 3BR/3BA penthouse at Shores of Panama is uniquely positioned on the end of the U shaped building, placing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784818
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778673
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 412, Panama City, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($309.20 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 412 More Like This

Indulge in refined coastal living in this stunning residence at Bay Point Reflections Condominium, offering breathtaking bay views and upscale updates throughout. Spanning 2,099 square feet, this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788870
  2. Provided by Sims Resort Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 2002b, Panama City, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($496.18 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 2002b More Like This

Enjoy elevated coastal living from this 20th floor Gulf front residence at Gulf Crest Condominiums, offering breathtaking panoramic views of emerald waters and sugar white sands. From the oversized be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785546
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 808, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($474.45 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 808 More Like This

Welcome to Treasure Island 808 offering the ideal floor height and one of the best views in all of Panama City Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with built in bunks is rental ready and booked solid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788071
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1811, Panama City, FL 32408
$654,900.00 ($478.03 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1811 More Like This

Welcome to Treasure Island Resort, a prominently located gulf front high rise condominium in Panama City Beach. This highly desirable, renovated 18th floor unit is comprised of 2 bedrooms plus bunks,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1606, Panama City, FL 32408
$658,900.00 ($502.98 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1606 More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo with bonus bunks, located on the 16th floor of the sought after Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771986
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice