186 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 775136 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 186 White Cap Way
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 328
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1919 / -85.8169
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Palm Cove
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **BEST PRICED PALM COVE TOWNHOME** This roomy 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome is your chance to own a slice of Panama City Beach without breaking the bank. Whether you're looking for your own coastal oasis or a short term rental moneymaker, this spot checks all the boxes. Step inside and you're greeted by vaulted ceilings, tons of natural light, and an open layout that just feels good. New Carpet, flooring, and fixtures throughout the home. The main level features new floors, a spacious living area, and a bright kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. Head upstairs to a private loft style bedroom with its own full bath, perfect for guests or Airbnb setups. Out back, you've got a private covered patio, ideal for post beach chill sessions, grilling, or kicking back with a cold drink. The exterior is low maintenance, the HOA is minimal, and the location? You're minutes to the beach, Pier Park, Shipwreck Island, St. Andrews State Park, shopping, dining, and all the tourist favorites that make PCB a vacation hotspot. Solid bones, fresh updates, and the flexibility to live in it, rent it out, or do both. Don't let this opportunity slip byaffordable beach town real estate like this doesn't come along every day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, Loft
  • Legal Description: PALM COVE PH 3 LOT 228 ORB 2415 P 1667 ORB 2723 P 600
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34039-796-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 252 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,207.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

252 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 252 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788112
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$302,157.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

248 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome 248 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach Florida. This exterior unit townhome offers a welcoming space that has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788111
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$320,000.00 ($223.46 / sqft )

172 White Cap Way More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome just minutes from the beach! Located in a highly desirable community with a well maintained HOA, this property offers modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and a move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789268
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Angel Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$275,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

102 Angel Falls Lane More Like This

Centrally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Waterfall townhome offers approximately 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space with a one car garage. Enjoy conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783458
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Seagrass Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

122 Seagrass Way More Like This

Looking for the perfect family home? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the lovely Palm Cove neighborhood just moments from the white sand beaches is ready for you!.You'll find a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 268 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$300,000.00 ($205.62 / sqft )

268 Phillips Bluff Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 268 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783419
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($219.97 / sqft )

171 White Cap Way More Like This

Welcome to Palm Cove in Panama City Beach centrally located community just a short drive to the beach, dining, and shopping. This beautifully updated home is your ticket to affordable beach living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788160
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 271 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$296,006.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

271 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 271 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788113
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$314,806.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

265 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome 265 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach Florida. This exterior unit townhome offers a welcoming space that has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788110
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Annabellas Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$302,999.00 ($203.22 / sqft )

1600 Annabellas Way More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Annabella's. The master bath has a jetted tub and separate shower. Annabella's is a gated community with a fitness center, community room and pool. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774439
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice