9900 Thomas Drive 1719, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 771375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1719
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $389
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 405
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1757 / -85.8066
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Motivated seller, bring all offers! Shores of Panama | Stunning Gulf Front Condo | 2BR + Bunk | 3BA | 17th Floor Shores of Panama offers the ultimate in beachfront luxury, and this 17th floor 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is no exception. With breathtaking Gulf views, a deeded parking space, and a private twin bunk area, this unit is rental ready and perfect for personal use or investment. The open concept layout features a modern kitchen with granite countertops and a breakfast bar, flowing seamlessly into a spacious living area with a sleeper sofa for extra guests. The master suite is designed for comfort and relaxation, while the private balcony invites you to soak in the sunshine and admire the sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Top Tier Resort Amenities: Lagoon style Gulf front pool with fountains Indoor heated pool and hot tub Fitness center with spa services Tiki Bar & Grill Private beach access With premium rental income potential and access to one of the most popular resorts in Panama City Beach, this condo is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 1719 TYPE K (R) ORB 2740 P 2252 2BR 3BA ORB 4407 P 455 1184 TOTAL SF ORB 4410 P 2014 PARKING SP #9102
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-208
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1719
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1734, Panama City, FL 32408
$414,500.00 ($246.58 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1734 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect lakefront getaway and investment opportunity! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788041
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.46 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006 More Like This

Fantastic New Price for a piece of Paradise!! Magnolia Bay Club is the epitome of a relaxed Florida lifestyle. From the gated entry to the manicured entrance road with swaying palm trees to the beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784659
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 904, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.46 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 904 More Like This

Welcome to luxury coastal living at Magnolia Bay Club! This completely updated, gated condo offers an unparalleled lifestyle with stunning, unobstructed views of the bay. Every inch of this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787060
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1918, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($389.31 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1918 More Like This

Shores of Panama sets the standard for Gulf front resort living, offering an unmatched collection of amenities including 500 feet of direct beachfront, a stunning 14,000 sq ft zero entry lagoon style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788209
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Mystic Lane Po12, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,900.00 ($258.64 / sqft )

2604 Mystic Lane Po12 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE this Thursday April 2nd, from 3 5pm, come see us and pick up a gift! On the Ground Floor (1st Level) in the stunning gated & Bayfront community of WATERHAVEN, this pristine 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785149
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 910, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$419,000.00 ($412.81 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 Bedroom 2 Bath in the desired B Building in Summerhouse. Kitchen with newer oak cabinets and granite counter tops, sliding glass door window treatments, all tile flooring throughout, leather

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766188
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1926, Panama City, FL 32408
$419,000.00 ($332.01 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1926 More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, with a bunk room, 2 bathroom condo in Panama City Beach offers the perfect escape directly on the sandy shores of the Gulf Coast. Located at 9860 S Thomas Drive, unit 1926, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783219
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 130, Panama City, FL 32408
$419,000.00 ($332.01 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 130 More Like This

Assumable mortgage at 3.99% This exceptional first floor residence offers the best of both worlds: calm lake views and easy access, all without the wait or hassle of elevators. From the moment you ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784170
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice