8815 Thomas 305, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 772467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8815 Thomas 305
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 385
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1704 / -85.7946
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Moondrifter
  • Building: Moondrifter
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Emerald Coast Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of convenience with this 2 bed, 2 bath condo located on the Gulf of America. Ideal as both an investment opportunity and a second home, this property offers gulf views and a spacious floor plan designed for comfort. In the hall you have a storage closet that could easily be converted to a bunk space as well as a private owners closet located across the hall. This condo features quality finishes throughout and a private balcony for enjoying sunsets. You will have access to the private pool and direct beach access. Situated in a sought after location, you're just moments away from dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of this coastal retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, PicnicArea, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Legal Description: MOONDRIFTER CONDO UNIT # 305 ORB 836 P 655 1BR 2B 1048 H&C ORB 4615 P 639
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30185-539-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 305
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2330, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($356.47 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2330 More Like This

INCLUDES 5th FLOOR PARKING ...... TRUE GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE. Beautiful 1bd + Bunkroom with 2 full bathrooms. One uniform floor through out. Stainless Steel appliances. FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781996
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 313, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($319.21 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 313 More Like This

Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity! This beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a perfect, move in ready coastal haven. Enjoy private boat dock access with slips and trailer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782239
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 704, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 704 More Like This

LOW FLOOR ALERT!!! 2BD Plus BUNKROOM and 3 FULL BATHROOMS. This is the style that people love, with the 3 full bathrooms. Living room and balcony have a great view of the Shores pool and the GULF O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785349
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Bonita Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($249.08 / sqft )

125 Bonita Circle More Like This

Hidden Gem in the Heart of PCB! This lovely condo has 1 bedroom upstairs with a jetted tub and separate shower along with a spacious kitchen and roomy living space while the downstairs boasts a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787990
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 309e, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($556.65 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 309e More Like This

Welcome to a refined Gulf front retreat in the heart of Panama City Beach where elevated coastal living meets effortless luxury at Sunbird Resort #309E. Top Reasons to OWN This Exceptional Gulf Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788297
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 802, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($345.92 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 802 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 802 at Shores of Panama, a rare Gulf front end unit offering fully unobstructed views of the Gulf. Located on the 8th floor, this condo INCLUDES A RARE DEEDED PARKING SPACE on the same

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789408
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,500.00 ($557.47 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1004w Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 Gross rental revenue = $46,425. Indulge in your own oasis with this adorable beachfront condo, and its sweeping views of the mesmerizing Emerald Coast; it is no wonder why this unit has a proven

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766333
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Thomas Drive 207, Panama City, FL 32408
$340,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

8815 Thomas Drive 207 More Like This

Moondrifter 207 is a turnkey beachfront condo designed for both enjoyment and strong rental performance, offering direct Gulf views and a prime location next to the future Tootsies entertainment compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778276
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 2116, Panama City, FL 32408
$340,000.00 ($324.74 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 2116 More Like This

Here's what makes this worth it: Enjoy soaring 9 to 10 foot ceilings and expanded living space larger than many 2 bedroom units in this turnkey 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat with a dedicated bunk

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780351
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice