8700 Front Beach Road 8107, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 774345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 8107
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2576
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 345
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1851 / -85.7836
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Great Opportunity to purchase a rare executive Penthouse unit in the Exclusive Gated Island Reserve. There are only 12 of these large units 2500 sq ft plus. Entering the unit, you are greeted with a beautifully decorated furnishings throughout. This unit is close to 2600 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bath to include two Master Suites. A formal Dining area and laundry room incorporates the elegance of this unit. A half bathroom on the first floor and storage space is included. Two masters with all bedrooms having a full baths and large walk in closets. On the third floor is a another large master bedroom with a sitting area excellent for an office. Large upgraded kitchen with an open floor plan, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, island breakfast bar. wet bar with wine cooler, and ice maker. Computer office area next to laundry room. Crown molding throughout with raised ceilings. Balcony off the master bedroom on the second floor. New gray plank wood flooring and new carpet. Large oversize 2 car garage. Unit is close to front gate, clubhouse and pool. Amenities on the premises include a large pool with waterfall, basketball court, hot tub and Clubhouse
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Other, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, WineCooler
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer, HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE TH-A BLDG 8 UNIT 8107 MAP 57C4 3BR 3.5B 2576 H&C ORB 3018 P 563 1434 BALC ORB 4561 P 770 (PERMIT AKA BLG 10 UNIT 10107)
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-282
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 8107
  • Views: 170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 1705a, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$500,000.00 ($422.65 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 1705a More Like This

Investor alert! This 17th floor Gulf front condo at Twin Palms Condominium is a true turnkey short term vacation rental already producing income. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers breathtaking, unobs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785669
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L603, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($536.12 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L603 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort, Leeward Unit L603, a furnished beachfront retreat on the stunning Gulf of Mexico. This bright and airy condo offers direct access to the balcony from both the living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786467
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($418.12 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 405b More Like This

*Shown by Appointment* WOW! Sterling Reef is one of the most sought after Gulf front communities on the beach! Low density means no waiting for an elevator and always a seat on the pool deck! This 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777834
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($426.45 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 1108 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Tower II at Edgewater Beach Resort the ONLY full service resort in Panama City Beach. This is true beachfront living w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788235
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$450,000.00 ($426.54 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 308 in Tower 2 at Edgewater Beach Resort. This 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers beautiful westward sunset views as well as impressive sunrise views a rare combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785178
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1004b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1004b More Like This

Enjoy stunning Gulf front living with a true Gulf front primary bedroom and gorgeous views from the living room, dining area, and kitchen. This charming condo is perfectly positioned on an ideal floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784981
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1902b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$439,900.00 ($408.83 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1902b More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 19th floor penthouse Gulf front condo at Sterling Reef Condominiums. This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath residence offers breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789284
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2204b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,000.00 ($408.89 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 2204b More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL (NO ONE ABOVE YOU). ALSO INCLUDES DEDICATED PARKING SPACE. Everyone loves the rounded balconies in Twin Palms, giving you tons of out door living space. NEW HVAC INSTALLED OCTOBE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773700
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($441.45 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1405b More Like This

Enjoy Spectacular views of the Gulf and fishing Pier straight from this oversized balcony! With a connecting master bedroom and spacious living room, this unit is sure to impress with its easy accessi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771257
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$520,000.00 ($356.65 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-201 More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bed 3 bath corner condo plus bunk beds with sweeping ocean and beach views. This stunning residence features an open concept layout filled with natural light. The modern kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788404
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice