208 3rd Street 1-2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 758001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 208 3rd Street 1-2
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $674
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 666
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 710
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2514 / -85.947
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Sunnyside
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach King Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming low maintenance beach cottage ready for you, your family and friends to make a lifetime of memories. The home has a newer raised seamless metal roof. There is a 10' recorded easement on the south side of 208 3rd St to access the home. Also the owner of 208 3rd Street parks in front of his home. There is 2,800+/ feet of beach with no buildings. There is not an HOA. The home is connected to public sewer. It is the responsibility of the buyer to verify all measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Metal, Other
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: NoGarage, Unpaved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, WindowUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer, SewerTapPaid
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: SUNNYSIDE PLAT (1.35) E1/2 OF LOT 13 WITH 10' ESMT FOR INGRESS & EGRESS BLK 2 ORB 4690 P 811
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36502-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1/2
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

586 Hancock Way More Like This

This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786190
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$430,000.00 ($331.53 / sqft )

127 Heather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled with all the bells and whistles! NO HOA...Stunning beach house with a large maintenance free front and back yard with firepit! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home had a FULL remodel inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Palm Beach Drive C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$425,000.00 ($368.92 / sqft )

120 Palm Beach Drive C More Like This

Beautifully updated beach townhome just steps from the world's most beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach! Nestled on the highly sought after West End, this home offers the perfect balance of peace a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779730
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Burnham Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$520,000.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

508 Burnham Avenue More Like This

Beautiful and inviting 3 bedroom 2 full bath; split plan home, designed for comfort , privacy and located in a great location for everyday convenience . The wonderful layout separates the master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Wells Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,900.00 ($472.58 / sqft )

209 Wells Street More Like This

This is a special quaint cottage style home with a unique history. It is located 1.5 blocks from the water on the west end (Access 76A) in a quiet golf cart community with no short term rentals. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784150
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 El Centro Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,000.00 ($299.75 / sqft )

204 El Centro Boulevard More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA brick home located at 204 N. El Centro Blvd. in the heart of Panama City Beach. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home is just a short walk to the whit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782695
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Summerwood Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

304 Summerwood Drive More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Summerwood community of Panama City Beach. Located just minutes from Pier Park, white sand beaches, shopping, and dining, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786521
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19980 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$500,000.00 ($443.26 / sqft )

19980 First Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE BLOCK TO THE BEACH, DOUBLE LOT! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Laguna Beach! This updated three bedroom, two bathroom cottage sits on a rare DOUBLE LOT facing the water, offering endless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780491
  2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($305.21 / sqft )

120 Heather Drive More Like This

Welcome to 120 Heather Drive, a coastal beach retreat located in Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida cottage blends coastal character with modern updates, offering a warm and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788378
  2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Sand Dollar Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$479,900.00 ($326.02 / sqft )

8606 Sand Dollar Drive Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully upgraded end unit cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where 55+ living feels like a permanent vacation without the wait of ongoing construction. Located in a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787650
  2. Provided by Compass
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice