9850 Thomas Drive 608w, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 778413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 608w
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $542
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 673
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 255
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1746 / -85.8038
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    This is absolutely a beautiful condo. It is on a rental program and the owner receives good rent. This condo is the most popular condo in the Association, featuring a Gulf view from your Living Room and Bedroom. It has 2 entrances from the inside to the outside balcony. One from the Living Room and one from the Bedroom. This is is just one thing that makes it unique. Enjoy the privacy on your balcony and the Western sunsets. This Condo has upgraded granite counter tops and upgraded kitchen cabinets in the kitchen with extra spaces. at the bar area. It also has Stainless Steel appliances , Leather furniture in the Livingroom and a King size bed in the bedroom. all furniture, appliances and Decorations as seen at time of showing conveys with the unit. The A/C and furnace is only a year old. It also has a shared storage room out the entrance door. Be sure to check out this unit before you buy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleEntrance
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 608 W TYPE B ORB 994 P 1053 ORB 4553 P 130 1BR 1B 673 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-612-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 608W
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($444.60 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a beachfront paradise with breathtaking, direct views of the silky white sands and emerald blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 4th floor condo at The Summit offers everythi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764312
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 601e, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($532.36 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 601e More Like This

Is there a 1 bed Gulf front condo in Panama City Beach with strong rental performance, unobstructed east views and recent updates at this price? This D floorplan at Sunbird Beach Resort offers 618 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786081
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1715, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($362.73 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1715 More Like This

opportunity! This beautifully maintained 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico and is perfect for both relaxation and ROI. Enjoy resort style living with outdoor pools, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789451
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 907, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,500.00 ($261.09 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 907 More Like This

Own a Slice of Paradise at Laketown Wharf Gulf View Turnkey Investment! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and rental potential with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769426
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 225, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,900.00 ($445.81 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 225 More Like This

Don't miss your chance to own a beautifully maintained, turnkey beachfront condo in the vibrant heart of Panama City Beach. This spacious one bedroom, two bath unit comfortably sleeps six with a king

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781577
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Thomas  C146, Panama City, FL 32408
$330,000.00 ($483.87 / sqft )

5717 Thomas C146 More Like This

SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS!!! Completely Renovated Condo in the Highly Desired Largo Mar! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated condo, just steps from the world's most b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773415
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 812w, Panama City, FL 32408
$330,000.00 ($533.98 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 812w More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED STR IN PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL! READY TO GO DAY #1! 9850 S Thomas Dr UNIT 812W, Panama City Beach, FL 32408 Beautifully renovated condo that has SPECTACULAR gulf views throughout the ent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780031
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 606, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$330,000.00 ($445.95 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 606 More Like This

Unit 606 at The Summit, is a beautifully situated Gulf front condominium offering stunning coastal views and beachfront living at its best. This well appointed residence features an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 628, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$334,000.00 ($264.66 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 628 More Like This

Experience effortless beach living in this renovated, turnkey 2BR/2BA (plus a bunk space) condo at Laketown Wharf Beach Resort, offered fully furnished and rental ready. Designed to sleep 8 comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782867
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1002, Panama City, FL 32408
$335,000.00 ($268.43 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnolia Bay where waterfront living meets comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 10th floor condo offers 1 bedroom plus a versatile bonus room, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,248

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788246
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice