7009 Lagoon Drive 107, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 772966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7009 Lagoon Drive 107
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2339
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 375
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1599 / -85.7642
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Lagoon Estates
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coastal Property Services, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! HOA IS 800.00 a quarter.This is a beautiful updated home on North Lagoon! This home is packed with value, comfort, and coastal living perks. Located in a very desirable neighborhood with low HOA dues, community pool, and a club house for entertaining. Boat slip included with a lift. Hop on your boat and spend a day of fishing in the gulf or a day at Shell Island. House includes a 7 person hot tub. This neighborhood is in a great location on the popular street of North Lagoon. Insidethere are many updates. In 2024, $30,000 was spent on new impact windows creating energy efficiency and storm protection. Home includes a Tankless gas hot water heater, gas stove, and gas fireplace. There is a 16 seer AC unit (2019) and 2.5 ton heat pump system for the downstairs(2023). Down stairs has a very spacious living area and a remodeled kitchen and a nice dining area, perfect for all gatherings. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has a large bonus room with a cozy sunroom attached, ideal for family fun, a home office, or a guest space. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home with many upgrades with waterfront access. All measurements are approximate. Please measure if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatLift, BoatSlip, Dock, Patio
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, BoatSlip
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 8 4S 15W -21.1P- 58D1 COM AT NE COR OF SEC TH W 755' SW 618.90' TO SLY R/W LN OF N LAGOON DR TH SE 373.88' SWLY 162.93' NW 14.27'FOR POB TH SW 44' NW 56.30' NE 44' SE 56.30' TO POB AKA UNIT 107 LAGOON EST ORB 3291 P 1606
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30576-010-024
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Lagoon, Water
  • Views: 166
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779782
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787406
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$795,000.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

5218 Beach Drive More Like This

Attention investors! Income producing triplex just a short walk to the beach in PCB (4 min walk to Schooners). Perfect for short term rentals, vacation stays, or long term tenants. Properties this clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786715
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Cobia Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

916 Cobia Drive More Like This

Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning Panama City Beach residence blends refined coastal elegance with effortless comfort. The home features a completely redesigned kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784181
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Grand Harbor Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$680,000.00 ($275.42 / sqft )

2419 Grand Harbor Drive More Like This

A beautiful maintained four bedroom, 2.5 baths, minutes from the beach and bay. This spacious property offers comfortable living with multiple bedrooms for family and guests a convenient 1/2 bath fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786977
  2. Provided by Realty One of Northwest Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Wahoo Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$699,000.00 ($269.78 / sqft )

1715 Wahoo Circle More Like This

ASSUMABLE VA LOAN at 2.25% a rare and valuable opportunity! Move in ready and impeccably maintained, this stunning 2,591 SF residence delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788192
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Grand Bay Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$699,000.00 ($237.51 / sqft )

8236 Grand Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into one of the largest homes in highly desirable Palm Bay community that is positioned perfectly on a cul de sac in this single level home with a private pool, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787516
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$799,999.00 ($238.66 / sqft )

3926 Diana Court More Like This

Luxury. Convenience. Affordability All in One Exceptional Home. Welcome to 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach where coastal living meets modern elegance. This newly built, 3,445 square fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785287
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice